▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 25, 2016

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Bam Steel Good Ole Country Boy, Scott Zwiefel, Anahle Zwiefel
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Bam Steel Good Ole Country Boy

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
PODENGO PORTUGUESO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
GRANDE SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Tasia Rastosdonorte @ Icepod, David Burgess, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH BOB CH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
RCH CH CT'PR'Kristull Switch Speeds@spirit SPOT-ON, Jennifer J Anderson
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Tasia Rastosdonorte @ Icepod

GUN DOGS
EPAGNEUL BRETON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
ALL OTHER COLORS
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH Iko De L'etoile Dunord TAN, Chad Hines
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert, Erica Morris
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH BOB SHR CH Teddybear's Rock Hudson, Kristina Judisch
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Starfleet Jedi Knight, Cheryl Halling, Stephen Halling
Jr. Female BF Apres Argent Vaksa, Crystal A Miller, Jerry D Miller
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Starfleet Jedi Knight
3rd) Golden Retriever, SHR CH Teddybear's Rock Hudson
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Iko De L'etoile Dunord TAN

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 6 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Pinebrook's Pretty Jayda, Candace Barone, Byron L Barone
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Nicole's Princess Of Maremar, Nicole Villneauve
RCH CH UAGI'PR'Maremar's Handsome Jax, Byron Barone, Candace Barone
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar SPOT, Mary M Verness
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP 'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
NFP BP Listed Entry, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Doublehelix Livefromthepistoncup, R Dunahugh-ralston Or Scott Ralston
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
Jr. Male RBM Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Male BM CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Can't Tame This, Michelle Davis, Robin Malchow
RBF Liberty's Precious Memories Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Bonnie Schaeffel
NFP Liberty's Let's Make Up, Bonnie Schaeffel
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) Samoyed, CH Doublehelix Livefromthepistoncup
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Original Sin
3rd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar SPOT

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Emerald Artfull Dodger, Renee Ward
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 4 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF Weis The Heart Won't Lie, Dawn M Fleischhacker
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Albee Jesta Midnight Delight, Tami L Grabill
RCH CH My-t-hi Impossible Dream, Kory Kaye
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Albee'z Heartspark
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON

TERRIERS
GERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Renee Strong
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
MI-KI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
Adult Male BM Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
PAPILLON, 7 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
BHF BF Mck Midnight Star, Karen Lawrence
CH GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
RCH UAGII CH Mck American Maid, Karen Lawrence
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGI GRCH Cara's Teddy Bear, Marsha Leduc
RUSSKIY TOY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Renee Strong
CH CH Erae's Fashion Hunter, Eloise Raymond
RCH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King
GRCH BOB GRCH Erae Adventurous Andry, Eloise Raymond
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Renee Strong
1st) Chinese Crested, UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT
2nd) Papillon, URO1 UAGI GRCH Cara's Teddy Bear
3rd) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Erae Adventurous Andry
4th) Mi-ki, Listed Entry

BIMBS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr