I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike
RCH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB CH Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Beren De Monte Sano
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ballaret's Dancing Bear, Jackie Bledsoe
Adult Female BF Bent Creek's She's A Lulu, Caroline Bledsoe

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar, Bridgette Clary, Brandon White
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Hamiltonstovare, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock
RCH CH Oceania Use Any Means, Ashley B Hammock, Michael J Silver

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield, Cynthia Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
3rd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure
4th) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Winds Baha Sands Of Time, Theresa A Myers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, Christine Spotts

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Cali's Boondocks, Monica Gallier
BHM BM Dreamweaver Enterprise First Mate, Julie Negri
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
RCH GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
2nd) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic
3rd) Saluki, CH Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Nova Sur Le Delaven TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Otto Von Guten Du Bois Soleil TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Stormy C's Helluva Mess, Christina Trojak
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM CH Foupaws Cheesit Perfection, Deborah Priester Grimes
Adult Male BM Foupaws Officer N A Gentleman, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF BOW Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer
CH BOB CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
RCH UCD URO3 CH Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
CH BOB URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Epagneul Breton, CH Nova Sur Le Delaven TAN
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM URO1 Avid's Huntsman Of The Night Skhy, Jo Downing, Danielle Spady
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
RBF Windtalker's Song Of The Sea Veronica Lopez

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Avatar's Playboy Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Kim Halcom, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO2 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Cypressbay Ethereal Evika, Julie Negri

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Glendower Gift Of Love, Vicky L Harris, Rose Marie George

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Danells Wild 'n Out
2nd) Border Collie, CH URO2 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore
3rd) Pumi, Cypressbay Ethereal Evika
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glendower Gift Of Love

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Get It On Bang A Gong, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
RCH CH Atlantis Adventure Ddl, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Action's Ride'n Shotgun, James Mcgee

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Action's Ride'n Shotgun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Gullyside Saint Croix Of Drk, Francis S Wise Iii, Robyn Wilson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
RCH CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
GRCH VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB By The Bay's On Cloud Nine, Debra Tew

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Bully, Obxbk's Majin Buu
2nd) Biewer Terrier, By The Bay's On Cloud Nine
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
RBIS American Bully, Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands

View Event >