I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH GRCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike
RCH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH UWP Starhavens Magnus Jolo Amazigh, Lisa A Carriker

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Male BM BOB CH Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
3rd) Leonberger, CH UWP Starhavens Magnus Jolo Amazigh
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Beren De Monte Sano

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Ballaret's Dancing Bear, Jackie Bledsoe

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar, Bridgette Clary, Brandon White

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Hamiltonstovare, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock
RCH CH Oceania Use Any Means, Ashley B Hammock, Michael J Silver

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield, Cynthia Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar
4th) Hamiltonstovare, CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, Christine Spotts

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy RBM Cali's Boondocks, Monica Gallier
BHM BM Dreamweaver Enterprise First Mate, Julie Negri
CH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RCH CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
3rd) Saluki, CH Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Nova Sur Le Delaven TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Otto Von Guten Du Bois Soleil TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Stormy C's Helluva Mess, Christina Trojak
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Foupaws Cheesit Perfection, Deborah Priester Grimes
Adult Male RBM Foupaws Officer N A Gentleman, Deborah Priester-grimes
CH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
CH BOB URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Foupaws Cheesit Perfection
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Nova Sur Le Delaven TAN
4th) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Good As Gold

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
RBF Windtalker's Song Of The Sea Veronica Lopez

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Cypressbay Ethereal Evika, Julie Negri

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Pumi, Cypressbay Ethereal Evika
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Danells Wild 'n Out
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Border Collie, URO3 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
CH URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RCH URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
RCH CH Atlantis Adventure Ddl, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Action's Ride'n Shotgun, James Mcgee

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Action's Ride'n Shotgun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW Obxbk's Majin Buu, Isaiah Sands
Adult Male RBM Pigsty's Dustee Roads, Garland Anderson, Kezziah Anderson, Kaleeta Anderson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji, Isaiah Sands
RCH CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Melena Anno Domini Nova Angele, Shirley Myall

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Ln-quest Sounds Of Victory, Ellen M Parkin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Pomeranian, CH Ln-quest Sounds Of Victory
2nd) American Bully, CH Obxbk's Ikari Shinji
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Melena Anno Domini Nova Angele
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RBIS Pomeranian, CH Ln-quest Sounds Of Victory, Ellen M Parkin

View Event >