I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 12, 2019

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH GRCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike
RCH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Female BF BOB Patientdanes Grand Design, Grace Wilkins

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Open Male BM BOB CH Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Beren De Monte Sano

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Obie's Shoot The Moon, Madeline C Wilson

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wheelers Dreammaker Heartbreaker, Karen W Gray

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield, Cynthia Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Moon Lite Jr's Making His Mark, Sandra Martin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB NITECH CH'PR'All American Golden Boy, Beth Jenkins
Open Female BF GRCH'PR'All American Pumpkin Spice, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Obie's Shoot The Moon
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NITECH CH'PR'All American Golden Boy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB Winds Baha Sands Of Time, Theresa A Myers

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Cali's Boondocks, Monica Gallier
CH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RCH CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
2nd) Saluki, Winds Baha Sands Of Time

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Nova Sur Le Delaven TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Otto Von Guten Du Bois Soleil TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Stormy C's Helluva Mess, Christina Trojak
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Female BF Avatar's Fly Me To The Moon, Susan Nepomuceno
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
CH BOB URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHF BF BOB Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Shikoku, Atsuko Go Hachidorisou
2nd) Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Good As Gold

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Avonlea's Angus, April Albert, Andrew Albert

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Female BF BOB Hakira Lupus Ardor, Jiri Hecko

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Ranch Hand's Churchill Downs, Davina Lancaster
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Danells Wild 'n Out
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Avonlea's Angus
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Action's Ride'n Shotgun, James Mcgee

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Action's Ride'n Shotgun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Melena Anno Domini Nova Angele, Shirley Myall

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Male BM BOB Galawalden Thunder & Lightning, Margaret Van Cleave

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) American Bully, VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Melena Anno Domini Nova Angele
3rd) Papillon, Galawalden Thunder & Lightning

BIS Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

View Event >