I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 12, 2019

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Location: Chesterfield, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB GRCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike
CH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH GRCH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Female BF BOB Patientdanes Grand Design, Grace Wilkins

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOB CH Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Beren De Monte Sano

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Obie's Shoot The Moon, Madeline C Wilson

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wheelers Dreammaker Heartbreaker, Karen W Gray

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield, Cynthia Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Moon Lite Jr's Making His Mark, Sandra Martin
Adult Male RBM NITECH CH'PR'All American Golden Boy, Beth Jenkins
Open Female BF GRCH'PR'All American Pumpkin Spice, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Obie's Shoot The Moon
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Moon Lite Jr's Making His Mark

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOB Winds Baha Sands Of Time, Theresa A Myers

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Cali's Boondocks, Monica Gallier
CH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RCH CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
2nd) Saluki, Winds Baha Sands Of Time

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Nova Sur Le Delaven TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Otto Von Guten Du Bois Soleil TAN, Merle Hidinger, Caren Osborne

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Stormy C's Helluva Mess, Christina Trojak
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Female BF Avatar's Fly Me To The Moon, Susan Nepomuceno
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
CH BOB URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHF BF BOB Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Shikoku, Atsuko Go Hachidorisou
2nd) Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Good As Gold

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Avonlea's Angus, April Albert, Andrew Albert

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Female BF BOB Hakira Lupus Ardor, Jiri Hecko

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Ranch Hand's Churchill Downs, Davina Lancaster
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Avonlea's Angus
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Danells Wild 'n Out
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Female BF URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
CH URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RCH URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Action's Ride'n Shotgun, James Mcgee

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Action's Ride'n Shotgun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Melena Anno Domini Nova Angele, Shirley Myall

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOB Galawalden Thunder & Lightning, Margaret Van Cleave

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Chihuahua, CH Melena Anno Domini Nova Angele
2nd) American Bully, VPA AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo
3rd) Papillon, Galawalden Thunder & Lightning

BIS Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele
RBIS Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

View Event >