Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 14 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF CH The Daze Of Reckoning Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
RCH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
GRCH BOB GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Seth

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Thunders High Hopes
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Ty, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Dara, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Beagle, CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Dara

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female RBF Lily Pinky Pie Cron, Rebekah Cron
Adult Female Gold Pond Dancing Daisies, Alice K Brown
BHF BF BOB CH Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldpond Hot Spiced Cider

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Pamela Eaves

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Miluk Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
CH BOB CH'PR'Z'best V&v Small & Wise Yoda, Laraine Zurline
RCH CH'PR'Wynneiras Double Shot, Kellie James, Christopher James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Z'best V&v Small & Wise Yoda
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM UWP'PR'York's The Way I Are, Angie Bruner
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH URO1 CH Orchid's Top Gun, Angela Bruner
RCH CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley
RBM 'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank Corey Parcel

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine
RCH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z, Shelly Mc Kain, Tatum Mc Kain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH URO1 CH Orchid's Top Gun
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Elfin's Cristiano, Ikuko Hisaka

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel,
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fleetstreet Poppy 4 Bonniejean, Bonnie Kost

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Agape's Our Gang Of Charm, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
Jr. Female RBF Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM Remani's Something Blue, Danni Peterson
BHF BF BOW BOB Remani's Keep Me In Your Heart, Danni Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Remani Drivin Ms Daisy Bonjean, Danni Peterson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb
2nd) Papillon, Remani's Keep Me In Your Heart
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Cristiano
4th) French Bulldog, Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales

BIS Akita, Listed Entry
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

View Event >