Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 14 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF CH The Daze Of Reckoning Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
RCH CH Uber Alles High Rollin Gambler, Alicia Janicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Seth

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Ever Loving Heather Mhd
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Ty, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Dara, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Beagle, CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Ty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
BHM BM CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Secret Weapon

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female RBF Lily Pinky Pie Cron, Rebekah Cron
Adult Female Gold Pond Dancing Daisies, Alice K Brown
BHF BF BOB CH Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldpond Hot Spiced Cider

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
GRCH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Pamela Eaves

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
MINIATURE
BHF BFV RBF CH'PR'Miluk Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
CH BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
RCH CH'PR'Z'best V&v Small & Wise Yoda, Laraine Zurline

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Karen A Shivers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dingos Red Dust Devil

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM UWP'PR'York's The Way I Are, Angie Bruner
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH URO1 CH Orchid's Top Gun, Angela Bruner
RCH CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley
RBM 'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank Corey Parcel

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z, Shelly Mc Kain, Tatum Mc Kain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH URO1 CH Orchid's Top Gun
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RBM Vcb's Got No Fear Factor Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH Elfin's Cristiano, Ikuko Hisaka

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel,
Judge Karen A Shivers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fleetstreet Poppy 4 Bonniejean, Bonnie Kost

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Female Puppy BF BOB Agape's Our Gang Of Charm, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Female Puppy RBF Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
Jr. Female BF BOB Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
BHM BM BOW BOB Remani's Something Blue, Danni Peterson
BHF BF Remani's Keep Me In Your Heart, Danni Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Remani Drivin Ms Daisy Bonjean, Danni Peterson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) Papillon, Remani's Something Blue
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Cristiano
4th) French Bulldog, Znak Sudby Vasilisa

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

View Event >