Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 12 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Commander George Of Mount Hood, Mila Shaw
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
RCH CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
GRCH BOB GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Seth

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Thunders High Hopes
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Ty, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Dara, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Beagle, CCH'PR'Mtn Brook Ty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB CH Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Secret Weapon

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Lily Pinky Pie Cron, Rebekah Cron
Adult Female Gold Pond Dancing Daisies, Alice K Brown
BHF BF BOB CH Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Goldpond Hot Spiced Cider

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Pamela Eaves
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bbcook's Vash Joins Trek Crew, Robin Carlstrom

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Miluk Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
CH BOB CH'PR'Wynneiras Double Shot, Kellie James, Christopher James
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wynneiras Double Shot
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Bbcook's Vash Joins Trek Crew

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH High Country's Sun King
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank, Corey Parcel
CH CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley
RCH CH'PR'Amber-lite Geise Red Rachelle, Carol Gaines
RBM UWP'PR'York's The Way I Are Angie Bruner

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine
RCH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z, Shelly Mc Kain, Tatum Mc Kain

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy CH Osiris The Pure, Raymond Scott
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Miss Lexington Marie, Shelly Langley

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb
3rd) French Bulldog, Znak Sudby Vasilisa
4th) Poodle, Miss Lexington Marie

BIS Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook
RBIS Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

View Event >