I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM BOB Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home, Megan Waters

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Guardian Dog Baina, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice, Dennis Narlock, Michelle Narlock

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, Guardian Dog Baina
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life, Julie Cooke
Open Female Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH URO3 UCD HR Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Beth Johnston
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars, Mary Ellen - Alex Georoff, Alex Georoff

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Norwegian Buhund, URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOB CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls, Janet Kelly

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kintyre's Sir Oliver, Cheri Spangler
Jr. Female BF CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
CH BOB CH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shandy's Phantom Menace
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls
4th) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Adult Male BM AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
Female Puppy BF BOW Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
Open Female RBF AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH BOB CH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
RCH UWP CH'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Josh Rousey

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Toby Mazrolle

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk, Monica J Jones, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson
RBF Redrox Rock On Rita Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Female BF BOB AP2 VPA UWPO UGWPCH Bedlam's Howling Renegade, Heather Phillips

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's Time Warp
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Charthill Duchess Sophie
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM UWP Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Frozen Star Lindisfarne @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Open Female BF BOB Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit, Gayle C Riggins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM BOB Elegant You Ain't Lion Mufasa, Brenda Reyes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOB Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb, Caroline Steed
RBM Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement Caroline Steed

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro
3rd) Pug, Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb
4th) Dalmatian, Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner

BIS Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
RBIS Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

View Event >