I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home, Megan Waters

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Guardian Dog Baina, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice, Dennis Narlock, Michelle Narlock

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Guardian Dog Baina

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life, Julie Cooke
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH URO3 UCD HR Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Beth Johnston
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Rise To Fame

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars, Mary Ellen - Alex Georoff, Alex Georoff

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars
4th) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM BOB CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls, Janet Kelly

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kintyre's Sir Oliver, Cheri Spangler
Jr. Female BF CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
CH CH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Adult Male AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
BHM BM CH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
Female Puppy BF BOW Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
Open Female RBF AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Josh Rousey
RCH CH Kayo's Sky Is The Limit, Lesa Howell, Kristina Browne

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Toby Mazrolle

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk, Monica J Jones, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson
RBF Redrox Rock On Rita Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB AP2 VPA UWPO UGWPCH Bedlam's Howling Renegade, Heather Phillips

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Charthill Duchess Sophie
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
GRCH GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOW BOB UWP Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
Female Puppy BF Frozen Star Lindisfarne @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit, Gayle C Riggins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB Elegant You Ain't Lion Mufasa, Brenda Reyes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
CH BOB CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb, Caroline Steed
RBM Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement Caroline Steed

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Poodle, CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun
2nd) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
3rd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Josh Rousey

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life, Julie Cooke
RBIS Poodle, CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall

View Event >