I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
BHM BM BOB Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home, Megan Waters

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOB Guardian Dog Baina, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice, Dennis Narlock, Michelle Narlock

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Guardian Dog Baina
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup
RBF GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead Rhonda Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie
3rd) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior
RCH CH Texas Valley Girl, Jennifer Farrior

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Tucker

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life, Julie Cooke
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
BHM BM BOW BOB Solace's Return Engagement, Sherry Bradley
Adult Female BF CH Everoak's Midnight Star, Lynne Peterson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy RBF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson
RCH CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Male Invalid Entry
CH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Open Female RBF Stellar's Let Freedom Reign, Heather De Leo
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Rise To Fame
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Open Female BF Jst Namy, Kassie Austin
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
2nd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls, Janet Kelly
Female Puppy BF Cran Daire's Sweet On Afterall, Janet Kelly

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy RBF Mcgrory's Meka Grace, Marcia Mcgrory
Jr. Female BF BOB Ignite The Charcoal Vom Vpk, William Hoard

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Elfin Farms Wallaby Darned, Dori Renner-hayes

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Male BM CH Kintyre's Sir Oliver, Cheri Spangler
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
CH CH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Elfin Farms Wallaby Darned

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy Seven Sins' Megatherium, Elissa Bradford
Open Male Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Adult Male RBM AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
Female Puppy BF Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
Open Female RBF AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH CH Kayo's Sky Is The Limit, Lesa Howell, Kristina Browne

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Female BF BOB CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Toby Mazrolle

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOB Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson
RBF Redrox Rock On Rita Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Female BF BOB AP2 VPA UWPO UGWPCH Bedlam's Howling Renegade, Heather Phillips

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's Time Warp
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t.
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AP2 VPA UWPO UGWPCH Bedlam's Howling Renegade

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
RCH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
BHM BM UWP Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Frozen Star Lindisfarne @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Open Female BF BOB Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit, Gayle C Riggins

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
BHM BM BOB Elegant You Ain't Lion Mufasa, Brenda Reyes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson
CH CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Male BM BOB Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
RBM Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb Caroline Steed

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle, CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake
3rd) Dalmatian, Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit
4th) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, AP2 VPA UWPO UGWPCH Bedlam's Howling Renegade, Heather Phillips

BIS Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >