I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 12, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
BHM BM BOB Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home, Megan Waters

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Suger Shack Candy, Larry A Murray
RBF GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead Rhonda Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) English Coonhound, 'PR'Suger Shack Candy
2nd) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Male BM Siennabay Waterwynd Fly2dmoon, Stephanie Roberson-thomas
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH SHR USJCH Susqudilla's Sienna Bay Dyllan, Stephanie Roberson-thomas

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Golden Rose Sugar N Spice, Julie Cooke
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Acadia Obsession Of Nova Mist, Adrienne Mullaney
CH CH Zest Iron Man, Debra Miller

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH BOB CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Open Female BF Jst Namy, Kassie Austin
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls, Janet Kelly
Female Puppy BF Cran Daire's Sweet On Afterall, Janet Kelly
RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF BOB Mcgrory's Meka Grace, Marcia Mcgrory

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Female BF BOB Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Male BM CH Kintyre's Sir Oliver, Cheri Spangler
CH BOB CH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shandy's Phantom Menace
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Mcgrory's Meka Grace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy Seven Sins' Megatherium, Elissa Bradford
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Adult Male AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
Female Puppy BF Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
Open Female RBF AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Female BF BOB CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Toby Mazrolle

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk, Monica J Jones, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Female BF BOB Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's Time Warp
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwich Terrier, CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t.
4th) Scottish Terrier, Charthill Duchess Sophie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
RCH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Open Female BF BOB Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit, Gayle C Riggins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
BHM BM BOB Elegant You Ain't Lion Mufasa, Brenda Reyes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson
CH BOB CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall
RCH GRCH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Male BM BOB Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
RBM Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb Caroline Steed

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) Dalmatian, Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro
4th) Poodle, CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
RBIS Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >