I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/12/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 12, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home, Megan Waters

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup
RBF GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead Rhonda Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie
2nd) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm
3rd) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars, Patti Covert

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Afghan Hound, Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Siennabay Waterwynd Fly2dmoon, Stephanie Roberson-thomas
Open Female BF CH SHR USJCH Susqudilla's Sienna Bay Dyllan, Stephanie Roberson-thomas

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM CH Zest Iron Man, Debra Miller
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life, Julie Cooke
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Acadia Obsession Of Nova Mist, Adrienne Mullaney

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH BOB CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Lovin' Life

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF Jst Namy, Kassie Austin
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls, Janet Kelly
Female Puppy BF Cran Daire's Sweet On Afterall, Janet Kelly
RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Mcgrory's Meka Grace, Marcia Mcgrory

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM CH Kintyre's Sir Oliver, Cheri Spangler
CH BOB CH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shandy's Phantom Menace
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Afteralls Running Withthebulls
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Mcgrory's Meka Grace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy Seven Sins' Megatherium, Elissa Bradford
Open Male BM BOW BOB Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
Adult Male RBM AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
BHM CH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
Female Puppy Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
Open Female RBF AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
BHF BF CH Kayo's Sky Is The Limit, Lesa Howell, Kristina Browne

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Toby Mazrolle

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk, Monica J Jones, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Scottish Terrier, Charthill Duchess Sophie
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwich Terrier, CH So Bb's R.e.s.p.e.c.t.
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
RCH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit, Gayle C Riggins

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Elegant You Ain't Lion Mufasa, Brenda Reyes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson
CH BOB CH Showcase Stop And Stare, Janet Allmendinger, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
RBM Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb Caroline Steed

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle, CH Showcase Stop And Stare
3rd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, Dalsaley Touch Of Honey Summit

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, Plk's Country Roads, Take Me Home, Megan Waters
RBIS Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

View Event >