Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns, Sheri Wright

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Loki Chronic Jotunn Johnson, Emily Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOW Haltmeiers Offthecoast Of Ireland, Diane Husar, Pat Haltmeier
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
RBF Patriots Summer Rain Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Montego

Rottweiler,
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Ame Vom Helligkeit

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns
3rd) Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman, Victoria Darnobid, Lori Mills, Robert Darnobid

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman
2nd) Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB CH Buttonwood's To The Manor Born, Catherine L Carey

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Twinoaks Black Velvet, Patty Mortara
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Twinoaks Black Velvet, Patty Mortara

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta
Open Male Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius
RBM Grumman American Flyboy Guy Lentine

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Nestle Christmas Crunch, Jodi Delabar

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Edlyns Pretty As A Picture, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Edlyns Pretty As A Picture, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Buttonwood's To The Manor Born
2nd) Golden Retriever, Mapleglo's Back In The Game
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB Snocreek's Limited Edition, Bonnie Martin

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner
CH BOB CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Snocreek's Limited Edition
2nd) Samoyed, CH Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
LAEKENOIS
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Phantom's Bad Moon Rising, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
BHF BFV BF Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB Octane's Witch Hunt, Heather Masch
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Boreland's Chisum, Margaret Boreland, Peter Boreland

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF CH Mickena's Red Skye On Horizon, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
Jr. Female RBF Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paradox

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
GRCH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON, Diana L Zipperer

Pumi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Catskill Kurtos Kelen, Valeri Maisch
Jr. Female BF Catskill Huncut Hanga, Ildiko Repasi

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer, Avis G May And Kay M Datesman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Joy

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Phantom's Bad Moon Rising
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Octane's Witch Hunt
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak, John Maneri
RBM UWP Seelye's The Chosen One Kiana Lynn

Border Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
RCH CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pan, Kathy A Hunter

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Moonstone Court Jester, Jeanne Carbone, Alison Ibbitson

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Welsh Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, Moonstone Court Jester

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose, Irina Kanfer
CH CH Liliya Gold Back Diamond Winner, Kamilla Szasz

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Surfers Catchn Waves Downunder, Barrie Essner
CH BOB CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

French Bulldog,
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX UCD RATN CH UAGI URO3 Foxmoor Petite Cherie Agent P, Jeanne Carbone, Pat Berry, William Stoyka, Anne Mc Intyre

Papillon,
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 UCDX CH Betlen Riegel The Magic Touch SPOT-ON, Nancy Sherwood, Carlotta Dennie, Elizabeth Lennon

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Biewer Terrier, Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Phantom's Bad Moon Rising, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman, Victoria Darnobid, Lori Mills, Robert Darnobid

View Event >