Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns, Sheri Wright

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Haltmeiers Offthecoast Of Ireland, Diane Husar, Pat Haltmeier
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
RCH CH Pililani's Turquoise Treasure, Raymond Delfing Iii
RBF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Masonhaus Crash My Party, Gustavo Fernandez
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eldorado Dolce Gracyoso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns
2nd) Leonberger, CH Masonhaus Crash My Party
3rd) Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH Invalid Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman, Victoria Darnobid, Lori Mills, Robert Darnobid

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman
2nd) Bloodhound, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Dragonfly Ecco's Jardin Noir, Dolores Mc Dermott, Maria Mc Dermott

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Kinobi Cool Run Mojo Man, Eleanor E Dock, Gloria Hyland-fisher

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Kinobi Cool Run Mojo Man
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Dragonfly Ecco's Jardin Noir

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB CH Buttonwood's To The Manor Born, Catherine L Carey

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW Guardian Of The Palace, Karen Reilly
Female Puppy RBF Windheim's Raven Haired Beauty, Karen Reilly
BHF BF CH Windheim's Dark Desire, Denise Avery, James Avery
CH BOB CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed, Denise A Avery, James D Avery

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine
Open Male BM BOW BOB Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius
Female Puppy BF Golden Glory Inheritance, Arlene Quinn
CH CH Madileau's Spring Blush, Renee M Hall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Edlyns Pretty As A Picture, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Edlyns Pretty As A Picture, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Blu Majic's Sweet Talkin' Guy, Dolores Mcdermott

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria, Lydia Iturria

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Buttonwood's To The Manor Born
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed
3rd) Golden Retriever, Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby
4th) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Snocreek's Limited Edition, Bonnie Martin

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Samoyed, CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Snocreek's Limited Edition
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF 'PR'Boreland's Maisie, Margaret Boreland, Peter Boreland
CH BOB CH Boreland's Chisum, Margaret Boreland, Peter Boreland

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Mickena's Red Skye On Horizon, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
Jr. Female RBF Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
GRCH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON, Diana L Zipperer

Pumi, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Catskill Kurtos Kelen, Valeri Maisch
Jr. Female BF Catskill Huncut Hanga, Ildiko Repasi

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love
2nd) Pumi, Catskill Kurtos Kelen
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak, John Maneri

Border Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
RCH GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pan, Kathy A Hunter

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Moonstone Court Jester, Jeanne Carbone, Alison Ibbitson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Welsh Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Welsh Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, Moonstone Court Jester

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Liliya Gold Back Diamond Winner, Kamilla Szasz
RCH CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bellissima's Whose Gonna Stop

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Surfers Catchn Waves Downunder, Barrie Essner

Papillon,
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 UCDX CH Betlen Riegel The Magic Touch SPOT-ON, Nancy Sherwood, Carlotta Dennie, Elizabeth Lennon

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Liliya Gold Back Diamond Winner
2nd) Dalmatian, Surfers Catchn Waves Downunder
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Cocker Spaniel, CH Buttonwood's To The Manor Born, Catherine L Carey
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty

View Event >