Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey
RCH CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Bulldog, CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Topperlyn Sway TAN, Amber Tolzin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Majestik's Thunder Gulch, Janine Seabaugh, Mark Seabaugh, Marie Utterback
Female Puppy BF Pinecrest Ilsa Vom Seabhaus, Janine Seabaugh

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Whistlers One Number Away From, Caroline Buettner
Female Puppy RBF Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose, Christine Brandt
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Santy's Moonlight And Roses

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Majestik's Thunder Gulch
2nd) Epagneul Breton, Topperlyn Sway TAN
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sr. Kevin Von Hartwin

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
RCH CH Vintage Written In The Stars, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Wire Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB J-lyn Snowedon Pretty In Pink, Jesica L Wahlsten, Rachel L Duede, Joan E Eastman
BHF RBF J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pathwire Snowedon J-lyn Oi!

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, J-lyn Snowedon Pretty In Pink

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Bully, GRCH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, URO1 GRCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Obduros Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

View Event >