I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Large Black Von Peggy, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott, Michel Rouanzoin

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show, Mattie Cobban, Jean Cobban, Matt Cobban, Kelli Lepore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Saint Bernard,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lost Hollers Hello Dolly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Above Par Imogene Threadgoode
3rd) Newfoundland, Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor
Female Puppy BF N.e. Critters Timber, Nathan Miller
Jr. Female RBF CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
CH CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
RBM CH Taylor's Morgan Silver Dollar Sherry Taylor

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Criscross Hurricane Party Ms Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Marit

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basset Hound, CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM PTA Milagro De Oro King Of Funy, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female NN PTA Show Me Daisies In The Field, Kelly Sisco
CH PTN CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
RCH CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco
RBF Listed Entry

NS Duck Tolling Retriever,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran SE SV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH URO3 UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Kathryn S Mc Hugh

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Keepsake's Let It Go, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Herman

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF N.e. Critters Esme, Elise Miller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Smooch

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
Jr. Male RBM N.e. Critters Griffyn, Elise Miller
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Smooch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) Spinone Italiano, Keepsake's Let It Go
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW Thornapple High Plains Drifter, Briley Kelley
Jr. Female BF Skyborne's Gardens Of Glory, Briley Kelley
CH BOB CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
RCH URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH URX UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haven

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB UCD EHD UAGII EN URO2 Darboshea Special Request, Richard Beezley And Vicki Kelley
CH EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
Jr. Female BF Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
RCH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Fuzzbottom Robert Redford, Patricia Adams

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
Open Female BF BOW Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria, Cheryl Dorsey
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's Boudin

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka, Gail M Jackson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin', Kelley Maldon, Tamara Wallace
BHM RBM 'PR'Foxlace Farms Stand By Me, Tammy Wallace
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace, Susan De Beaubien, Jonathan Daly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin'

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Briar

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Briar

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Basset Hound, CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor
RBIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

View Event >