I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Large Black Von Peggy, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott, Michel Rouanzoin

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Notta Bears Smurfs Oso Panda, Paul Byer, Terry Byer
Adult Male BM BOB Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show, Mattie Cobban, Jean Cobban, Matt Cobban, Kelli Lepore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz
3rd) Rottweiler, Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Above Par Imogene Threadgoode

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor
Female Puppy RBF N.e. Critters Timber, Nathan Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
CH BOB CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
RBM CH Taylor's Morgan Silver Dollar Sherry Taylor

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Mimi

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM PTA Milagro De Oro King Of Funy, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco
RBF Listed Entry

NS Duck Tolling Retriever,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran SE SV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH URO3 UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Kathryn S Mc Hugh

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Keepsake's Let It Go, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Herman

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF N.e. Critters Esme, Elise Miller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Smooch

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
Jr. Male BM BOW N.e. Critters Griffyn, Elise Miller
Female Puppy BF CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Smooch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Spinone Italiano, Keepsake's Let It Go
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Show Me Amazing Grace
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM Thornapple High Plains Drifter, Briley Kelley
Jr. Female RBF Skyborne's Gardens Of Glory, Briley Kelley
Adult Female BF BOW CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RCH CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH URX UCD CA UROC UAGI GRCH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, Johannah Fischer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haven

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF UCD EHD UAGII EN URO2 Darboshea Special Request, Richard Beezley And Vicki Kelley
CH BOB EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
Jr. Female BF Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
RCH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Fuzzbottom Robert Redford, Patricia Adams

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
Open Female BF BOW Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria, Cheryl Dorsey
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's Boudin

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka, Gail M Jackson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin', Kelley Maldon, Tamara Wallace
BHM RBM 'PR'Foxlace Farms Stand By Me, Tammy Wallace
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace, Susan De Beaubien, Jonathan Daly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin'

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Briar

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Briar

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS Spinone Italiano, Keepsake's Let It Go, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban

View Event >