Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott, Michel Rouanzoin

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Notta Bears Smurfs Oso Panda, Paul Byer, Terry Byer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd
3rd) Rottweiler, Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Rowdy Ridge's American P.o.w., Buddy Ray, Sabrina Ray
Open Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Midnight M.i.a., Buddy Ray, Bethany Ray

Basset Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor
Female Puppy BF N.e. Critters Timber, Nathan Miller
Jr. Female RBF CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
CH BOB CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
RBM CH Taylor's Morgan Silver Dollar Sherry Taylor

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Criscross Hurricane Party Ms Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
CH BOB CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kennedy

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Basset Hound, CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty
2nd) Dachshund, CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Midnight M.i.a.

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Elk Ridge Show Me The Cash, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Adult Male RBM PTA Milagro De Oro King Of Funy, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF PTA Show Me Holly Come Lately, Kelly J Sisco
Adult Female Light Hill Elsie, Jill Musser
CH BOB PTN CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
RCH CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco

NS Duck Tolling Retriever,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran SE SV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH URO3 UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Kathryn S Mc Hugh

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB Keepsakes Fixer Upper, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Herman

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy N.e. Critters Esme, Elise Miller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Smooch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
Jr. Male RBM N.e. Critters Griffyn, Elise Miller
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Smooch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Spinone Italiano, Keepsakes Fixer Upper
3rd) Golden Retriever, PTN CH Alubyc Prime Suspect
4th) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Thornapple High Plains Drifter, Briley Kelley
Adult Female BF CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
CH CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
RBF Skyborne's Gardens Of Glory Briley Kelley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haven

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Icons Chill Factor De L'aurore, Patricia L Mole
Adult Female BFV BF UCD EHD UAGII EN URO2 Darboshea Special Request, Richard Beezley And Vicki Kelley
CH BOB EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley
RCH URO1 NN NHD PTE RATO CH Alouettes Lord Of The Rings, Susan Mc Sherry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
Jr. Female BF Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
RCH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Fuzzbottom Robert Redford, Patricia Adams

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
Open Female BF Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria, Cheryl Dorsey
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Thornapple High Plains Drifter
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's Boudin
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka, Gail M Jackson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin', Kelley Maldon, Tamara Wallace
BHM RBM 'PR'Foxlace Farms Stand By Me, Tammy Wallace
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace, Susan De Beaubien, Jonathan Daly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

BIS German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

View Event >