Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott, Michel Rouanzoin

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Notta Bears Smurfs Oso Panda, Paul Byer, Terry Byer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Saint Bernard,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lost Hollers Hello Dolly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Blackrivers Takingcareofbusatsd
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Above Par Imogene Threadgoode

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Rowdy Ridge's American P.o.w., Buddy Ray, Sabrina Ray
Open Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Midnight M.i.a., Buddy Ray, Bethany Ray

Basset Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Taylor's Morgan Silver Dollar, Sherry Taylor
Female Puppy RBF N.e. Critters Timber, Nathan Miller
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
CH BOB CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
RBM CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln Sherry Taylor

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Flatliners Just Blue Your Mind, Brooke Hudson
Adult Male RBM GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kennedy

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley
RBM 'PR'The All American Dream Brooke Hudson, Shawna Hudson, Megan Perez, Gary Franks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, CH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Flatliners Just Blue Your Mind
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Midnight M.i.a.
4th) Basset Hound, CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Elk Ridge Show Me The Cash, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Adult Male RBM PTA Milagro De Oro King Of Funy, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female PTA Show Me Holly Come Lately, Kelly J Sisco
Adult Female RBF Light Hill Elsie, Jill Musser
CH CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco
RCH PTN CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Keepsake's Let It Go, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Herman

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy N.e. Critters Esme, Elise Miller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Smooch

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Smooch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Spinone Italiano, Keepsake's Let It Go
3rd) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Thornapple High Plains Drifter, Briley Kelley
Jr. Female RBF Skyborne's Gardens Of Glory, Briley Kelley
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
CH CH Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Haven

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Icons Chill Factor De L'aurore, Patricia L Mole
Adult Female BFV BF UCD EHD UAGII EN URO2 Darboshea Special Request, Richard Beezley And Vicki Kelley
CH BOB CH Icon's Lakota Del'aurore, Patricia Mole
RCH EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH URO3 UCDX UACH Darboshea Wanna Talk About Me SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
Jr. Female BF Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
RCH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
CH BOB CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Fuzzbottom Robert Redford, Patricia Adams
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Female Puppy RBF Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
Open Female BF BOW Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria, Cheryl Dorsey
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's Boudin

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka, Gail M Jackson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male RBM Maldonfox Gimme All Your Lovin', Kelley Maldon, Tamara Wallace
BHM BM 'PR'Foxlace Farms Stand By Me, Tammy Wallace
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace, Susan De Beaubien, Jonathan Daly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'G Man Honeyland Babe Foxlace
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka

Companion Dogs

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NI NV PTE NC UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, CH Icon's Lakota Del'aurore, Patricia Mole
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

View Event >