Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
Female Puppy RBF Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer, Carole Brakhage

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise Amy Samida

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Bullmastiff, NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds
4th) Great Dane, CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, Laurie Soutar

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Kristull Jazzy Blue, Debra Eskra
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tucker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Greyhound, CH Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love
3rd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do, Anne Marie Hector

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
Adult Female Gsr's One Too Many, Rebecca Cole, Megan Bogoski
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner
NFP Gazebo's Party Doll, Dianne D Baker

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
RCH CH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch

Standard Poodle,
Judge Patricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female RBF Natuche De La Vie En Rose, Elise Abernethy
BHF BF BOB Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Briard, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM BOW CH Roi D'berger Noah Du Little, Janice White
Adult Female BF Darksider's Lady Marmalade, Janice White
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBF Narcissa Gris Du Roi Du Berger Jan Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Darksider's Oliver Crumbwell, Jane Sutherlin
NFP Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF CH Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) White Shepherd, SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH Invalid Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO2 CH Maustrappes Practical Magic, Elaine Brown

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Chi Valentine, David N Adams, Cassandra D Meed
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gambit

Biewer Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 6 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mick

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Royaltees Wasnt Expecting That, Deborah K Barrett
BHF BF Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cj
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy RBM Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
Female Puppy RBF Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
4th) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani

BIS Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

View Event >