Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
Female Puppy BF Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer, Carole Brakhage

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOB CH Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise, Amy Samida
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Bullmastiff, NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Rottweiler, Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two
4th) Great Dane, CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, Laurie Soutar

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Kristull Jazzy Blue, Debra Eskra
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tucker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Greyhound, CH Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love
2nd) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
3rd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do, Anne Marie Hector

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy RBF Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
Adult Female Gsr's One Too Many, Rebecca Cole, Megan Bogoski
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner
NFP BP Gazebo's Party Doll, Dianne D Baker

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Windmere's Bennelli Shooter, Aaron Boucher
RCH CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Standard Poodle,
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Windmere's Bennelli Shooter

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH PTN CH Winjammer's The Iceman Cometh, Karen Fink, Pat Morgan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Kudzu
NFP BP Sauge
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female Natuche De La Vie En Rose, Elise Abernethy
BHF Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Briard, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOW CH Roi D'berger Noah Du Little, Janice White
Adult Female BF Narcissa Gris Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBF Darksider's Lady Marmalade Janice White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Neorageux Once More W Feelings, Janice White
NFP BP Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF CH Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Alicia Duffey
Jr. Female BF Tru Lee Winsum Frostbitten, Alicia Duffey
GRCH GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon
3rd) White Shepherd, SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT
4th) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH Invalid Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO2 CH Maustrappes Practical Magic, Elaine Brown

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
GRCH GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nunya

Biewer Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mick

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Royaltees Wasnt Expecting That, Deborah K Barrett
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cj
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy RBM Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
Female Puppy BF Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Alicia Duffey
RBIS Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

View Event >