Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lyndobe's Noteworthy V Mosaic, Lynne A Coleman

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shakti-starz Retro Rocketeer, Carole Brakhage
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two, Heidi Baltzly

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Noteworthy V Mosaic
3rd) Rottweiler, Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two
4th) South African Boerboel, CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB SV SC AN CTX CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
CH BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Kristull Jazzy Blue, Debra Eskra
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tucker

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
4th) Greyhound, SV SC AN CTX CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham, Anne Marie Hector

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB NI AC PTS SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
RCH CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tearin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Mellowdee's Mr. Moonlight Graham
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
CH BOB CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert

American Eskimo,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nayeli Lacey Angel Valentine, Cyndi Gorkiewicz

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Midnight Arctic Fury
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF BOB CH Olde Bay Merlins Folly @catera, Amy Hiscock

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH NI NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
GRCH BOB GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kudzu
NFP Sauge

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Briard, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Roi D'berger Noah Du Little, Janice White
Adult Female BF Narcissa Gris Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBF Darksider's Lady Marmalade Janice White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Darksider's Oliver Crumbwell, Jane Sutherlin
NFP BP Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF CH Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell
GRCH BOB AC NI PTS URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Sierer Farms Mighty Oak, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Painted Black, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Rambo Izbb Of Serenity, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chi Valentine, David N Adams, Cassandra D Meed
RCH CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
GRCH GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gambit

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Luvras Senasis Molas, Stormy Hayes
RCH GRCH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
GRCH BOB GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Adolf-bull Odessey, Wendy Spurlin
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Papillon,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Brady
NFP Grace

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Royaltees Wasnt Expecting That, Deborah K Barrett
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cj
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, NI AC PTS SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

BIS Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBIS Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

View Event >