Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF Heidi Heller Stern Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig
CH CH Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog
NFP Vendetta's Lady Liberty

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Quartets I Just Want To Celebrate, Heidi Thrailkill

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson, Kathleen Wilson
CH CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Rottweiler, Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Quartets I Just Want To Celebrate
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina, Megan Dietrich

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina
2nd) Dachshund, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Silken Mythology Briggs, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female 'PR'Rubia Got Cha, Karen Fink
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM CH Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Angel Of Harmony Siam's Pearl, Gina Delauer

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH UWP Xcel's Cash
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Angel Of Harmony Siam's Pearl

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female Whiskeys Sassy Red Apple, Shannon Emmans
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brienwoods Sage Heaps To High

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith
RCH GRCH Linq Watts, Witney Watts
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brienwoods Sage Heaps To High

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w.

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB Noa Go, Tara Clor
RBF CH Mami Go Kisarazu Nomura Toni Zhao

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB Royaloaks Mistress Of The Dark, Celine Marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Samoyed, Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi
2nd) Japanese Akita, Noa Go
3rd) Siberian Husky, Royaloaks Mistress Of The Dark

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Win Farms Isn't She Pretty, Carole Watkins

Czechoclovakian Vlack,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP En'enra Iii Z Peronowki

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Loujuans Forever In Your Favor, Susan Hartley
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
RCH CH Hausmekon's Que Sera Sera, Anja Heibloem Stroud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hausmekon's Zanzibar Nights

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
RCH CA CH Bitter Brush's Babette, Cynthia Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Fair Manor Heir About Her, Karyn Myers

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Fair Manor Heir About Her
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Flosi's Light Brigade Leader, Michael Wydo, Diana Wydo
Jr. Male BM 'PR'L&c Larums Calico Kid, Jino Gamez
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Open Female 'PR'Pearson/Delsol's Dancin' Outlaw, Deborah Gonzales
Adult Female RBF UFA CA UWP USR Chohan's Silent Things SPOT-ON, Yvonne Chohan
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
RCH CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
GRCH BOB USR UFR AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USR UFR AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RBIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

View Event >