Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF Heidi Heller Stern Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig
CH CH Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog
NFP BP Vendetta's Lady Liberty

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Quartets I Just Want To Celebrate, Heidi Thrailkill

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson, Kathleen Wilson
CH BOB CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Rottweiler, CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Quartets I Just Want To Celebrate

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina, Megan Dietrich

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Dachshund, Invalid Entry
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Silken Mythology Briggs, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF 'PR'Rubia Got Cha, Karen Fink
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
BHF CH'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz
Jr. Female BF CH Angel Of Harmony Siam's Pearl, Gina Delauer

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH UWP Xcel's Cash
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Whiskeys Sassy Red Apple, Shannon Emmans
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brienwoods Sage Heaps To High

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith
RCH GRCH Linq Watts, Witney Watts
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brienwoods Sage Heaps To High

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w.

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mami Go Kisarazu Nomura, Toni Zhao
RBF Noa Go Tara Clor

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB Royaloaks Mistress Of The Dark, Celine Marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Samoyed, Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Mami Go Kisarazu Nomura
3rd) Siberian Husky, Royaloaks Mistress Of The Dark

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Win Farms Isn't She Pretty, Carole Watkins

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP En'enra Iii Z Peronowki

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Loujuans Forever In Your Favor, Susan Hartley
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
RCH CH Hausmekon's Que Sera Sera, Anja Heibloem Stroud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hausmeron't Zanzibar Nights

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CA CH Bitter Brush's Babette, Cynthia Sanders
RCH CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Fair Manor Heir About Her, Karyn Myers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Fair Manor Heir About Her
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Flosi's Light Brigade Leader, Michael Wydo, Diana Wydo
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'L&c Larums Calico Kid, Jino Gamez
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Open Female RBF 'PR'Pearson/Delsol's Dancin' Outlaw, Deborah Gonzales
Adult Female UFA CA UWP USR Chohan's Silent Things SPOT-ON, Yvonne Chohan
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
GRCH BOB AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True, Cynthia Khelif
RCH CH Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
GRCH BOB RATN USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE EGCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATN USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE EGCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

View Event >