Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Female BF Heidi Heller Stern Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig
CH CH Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
NFP Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB Quartet's Get The Party Started, Dee Knighten, Chuck Knighten

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson, Kathleen Wilson
CH CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
2nd) Rottweiler, Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Quartet's Get The Party Started

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
MINIATURE
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Oak Hill's Moose, Julie Martin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Dachshund, Invalid Entry
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Moose

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Silken Mythology Briggs, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female 'PR'Rubia Got Cha, Karen Fink
Adult Female CH'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
BHF BF CH'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, CH UWP Xcel's Cash

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM Tobias Hamilton, Marcella Nole
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Whiskeys Sassy Red Apple, Shannon Emmans
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brienwoods Ringside Gossip

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Linq Watts, Witney Watts
RCH CH Charlotte Watts, Witney Watts
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brienwoods Ringside Gossip

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w.

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mami Go Kisarazu Nomura, Toni Zhao

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
BHF BF BOB Royaloaks Mistress Of The Dark, Celine Marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Mami Go Kisarazu Nomura
2nd) Siberian Husky, Royaloaks Mistress Of The Dark

Herding Dogs

Czechoslovakian Vlcak,
Judge Benny Chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP En'enra Iii Z Peronowki

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Loujuans Forever In Your Favor, Susan Hartley
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
RCH CH Kimmelots Ruby Haus Flammin, Whisper L Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hausmekon's Zanzibar Nights

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
RCH CA CH Bitter Brush's Babette, Cynthia Sanders
GRCH GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Open Female BF BOB CH Fair Manor Heir About Her, Karyn Myers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Fair Manor Heir About Her
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM RBM BOW 'PR'L&c Larums Calico Kid, Jino Gamez
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Jr. Female CA USA UFA UWP'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
Adult Female BF UFA CA UWP USR Chohan's Silent Things SPOT-ON, Yvonne Chohan
CH BOB CH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroads, Janice Snyder
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
CH BOB CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders
GRCH PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 8 Entries
Judge Benny Chavez
Female Puppy RBF Nevada Unidntfied Flying Angel, Janice Snyder
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True, Cynthia Khelif
CH USA UFA UWP CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
RCH CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
GRCH USR UFR AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Benny Chavez
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Benny Chavez
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
RBIS Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle

View Event >