▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 24, 2016

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Bam Steel Good Ole Country Boy, Scott Zwiefel, Anahle Zwiefel
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Bam Steel Good Ole Country Boy

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Set'r Ridge's Arthurian Romance, Sarah Schaef
EPAGNEUL BRETON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
ALL OTHER COLORS
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH Iko De L'etoile Dunord TAN, Chad Hines
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert, Erica Morris
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB SHR CH Teddybear's Rock Hudson, Kristina Judisch
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Starfleet Jedi Knight, Cheryl Halling, Stephen Halling
Jr. Female BF Apres Argent Vaksa, Crystal A Miller, Jerry D Miller
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Starfleet Jedi Knight
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Iko De L'etoile Dunord TAN

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ask's Fritz Of William's Bell, Cherylee A Ask
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP 'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
NFP BP Listed Entry, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male RBM Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Male BM CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Liberty's Precious Memories, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Can't Tame This, Michelle Davis, Robin Malchow
RBF CH Liberty's Original Sin Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Liberty's Let's Make Up, Bonnie Schaeffel
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Siberian Husky, Liberty's Precious Memories
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Ask's Fritz Of William's Bell

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB CH Emerald Artfull Dodger, Renee Ward
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Caliber Vom Wenner Haus, Jim Nelson
CH CH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF Weis The Heart Won't Lie, Dawn M Fleischhacker
CH BOB GRCH Albee Jesta Midnight Delight, Tami L Grabill
RCH UAGI CH Blackmyst Criminal Intent, Shelli A Stulken, Rachel Lucas, Justine Linder
GRCH GRCH Blue Banners Honest Abe, Sarah Jane Kraemer Schaaf
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, CH Emerald Artfull Dodger
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Albee Jesta Midnight Delight

TERRIERS
GERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
TOY FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH'PR'Asgards Voltage Lightning, Linda K Ploof
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Asgards Voltage Lightning

COMPANION DOGS
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
MI-KI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
PAPILLON, 7 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
BHF BF Mck Midnight Star, Karen Lawrence
CH GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
RCH UAGII CH Mck American Maid, Karen Lawrence
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence
RUSSKIY TOY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King
RCH CH Erae's Fashion Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH GRCH Erae Adventurous Andry, Eloise Raymond
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Papillon, UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris
2nd) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda
3rd) Chinese Crested, UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT
4th) Mi-ki, Listed Entry

BIMBS Papillon, UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence
RBIMBS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry