I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Paws For Fun (04/13/2019) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Paws For Fun

Location: Winchester, Virginia

High in Trial: UACHX Black Magic Maya, Amb, Megan Moore And Jeremy Park, 200

Agility I - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division I - B
1st) UAGI Ernhart's Going My Way, Miniature Schnauzer, Joan Baker, 197
Division II - B
1st) UACHX Black Magic Maya, Amb, Megan Moore And Jeremy Park, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
3rd) UAGI Dreamseed Natures Repitition, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
4th) UACHX UCD URO3 CH Dezwin's Dream Catcher, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 200
4th) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
UAGI Ryladd Obsession, Shetland Sheepdog, Rebecca L Grant, 200
UAGII Hamlet Swift, Unrecognized, Gail Swift, 199
UACHX Daisy, Amb, Bonnie Kelley, 197
UAGII Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 196
UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 195
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 195
UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 192
UAGII Ryladd Going Places Skooter, Shetland Sheepdog, Rebecca Grant, 191
UAGII UCD URO3 CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 190
UAGII Skyrocket's Shadow On Occoquan, Cocker Spaniel, Michael Smedley Or Kristi Smedley, 182.29
Division III - A
1st) UAGII Reesie Nuttin' But Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Rinn Siegrist, 200
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) Cajun Saffron Sunrise, Unrecognized, Rinn Siegrist, 190
Division III - B
1st) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UACH'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UACH Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
USJ UGRACH Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 195

Agility II - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division TOY - A
1st) UAGII Miso's Talk'n Wit Tude, Unrecognized, Wendy Minke, 175.92
Division II - A
1st) UAGII Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 195
Division II - B
1st) UAGII Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 200
2nd) UAGII Ryladd Going Places Skooter, Shetland Sheepdog, Rebecca Grant, 200
3rd) UACHX UCD URO3 CH Dezwin's Dream Catcher, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 200
4th) UAGII UCD URO3 CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 200
UACH Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 198
UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 195
UAGII Dechant's Jasper, Unrecognized, Janet L Moore, 195
UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 195
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 186
Division III - B
1st) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
3rd) USJ UGRACH Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
4th) UACH Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 195

Agility III - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division II
1st) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) UACHX Daisy, Amb, Bonnie Kelley, 200
3rd) UACHX UCD URO3 CH Dezwin's Dream Catcher, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 198
Division III
1st) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) GRCH UCD UACH URO3 Patapsco Leaping Blaze, Vizsla, Barbara Glass, 200
3rd) USJ UGRACH Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200

View Event >