I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Paws For Fun (04/13/2019) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Paws For Fun

Location: Winchester, Virginia

High in Trial: UAGII Elfame Xwynd Midknight Ryde, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Susan Mackert, 200

Agility I - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Elfame Xwynd Midknight Ryde, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Susan Mackert, 200
2nd) UAGI Ernhart's Going My Way, Miniature Schnauzer, Joan Baker, 200
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Will O'wisp Frostfire, Shetland Sheepdog, Elizabeth N Krause, 198
2nd) UAGI Rivah's Jumping Jack Flash, Cocker Spaniel, Kristi Smedley, 191
Division II - B
1st) UACHX Black Magic Maya, Amb, Megan Moore And Jeremy Park, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
3rd) UGRACH Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
4th) UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
UACHX UCD URO3 CH Dezwin's Dream Catcher, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 200
UAGII Hamlet Swift, Unrecognized, Gail Swift, 200
UAGII UCD URO3 CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 200
UACHX Jaxaron On The Rocks, Unrecognized, Jeremy Park, 200
UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
UAGI Ryladd Obsession, Shetland Sheepdog, Rebecca L Grant, 200
UAGII Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 199
UAGII Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 199
UACH Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 198
UACH Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 198
UAGII Ryladd Going Places Skooter, Shetland Sheepdog, Rebecca Grant, 198
UACH Taz, Cocker Spaniel, Kristi Smedley, 195
UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 193
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 192
UAGII Dechant's Jasper, Unrecognized, Janet L Moore, 192
Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UAGII Reesie Nuttin' But Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Rinn Siegrist, 200
3rd) UAGI Signature Delight Sorbetto, Samoyed, Lisa Marino, 199
Division III - B
1st) UACH Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
3rd) USJ UGRACH Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
4th) URX UAGII UCDX UROC Scudamore Langtal Dream Weaver, Doberman Pinscher, Elizabeth Long, 180.72

Agility II - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Elfame Xwynd Midknight Ryde, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Susan Mackert, 190
Division II - A
1st) UAGII Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 193
2nd) UAGI Rivah's Jumping Jack Flash, Cocker Spaniel, Kristi Smedley, 192
Division II - B
1st) UAGII UCD URO3 CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 200
2nd) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 199
3rd) UGRACH2 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 197
4th) UACHX Jaxaron On The Rocks, Unrecognized, Jeremy Park, 196.94
UAGII Ryladd Going Places Skooter, Shetland Sheepdog, Rebecca Grant, 193
UAGII Amazing Blue Angel Parlett, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 190
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 189
Division III - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH Bosley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Becky Gregory, 200
2nd) USJ UGRACH Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
3rd) UACHX Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 195
4th) Cajun Saffron Sunrise, Unrecognized, Rinn Siegrist, 187

Agility III - Judge: Jean Conroy
Division II
1st) UACHX Jaxaron On The Rocks, Unrecognized, Jeremy Park, 200
2nd) UACHX Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 197
Division III
1st) USJ UGRACH Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 199

View Event >