I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Capital City Canine Club (04/13/2019) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: Capital City Canine Club

Location: Lansing, Michigan

High in Trial: UAGII NC Whynotta Talisman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Bethany Lange, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGI SV AN AHD EC SI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Papillon, Joyce A Capoccia, 193
Division I - B
1st) NHD NN UAGII AC PTE URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Manchester Terrier, Marilyn De Roover, 200
Division II - A
1st) Blitz, Unrecognized, Michelle T Ridley, 196
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) CH Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Shetland Sheepdog, Mary Rottier, 171
Division II - B
1st) UAGII URO3 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
2nd) URO2 UACHX Wyndstorm's Tillie Vanilli, Shetland Sheepdog, Jill Henderson, 200
3rd) UAGII Gino Toledo Of Lucas County, Shetland Sheepdog, Mary Ann Schropp, 199
4th) URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 199
UAGII Sara Sunshine, Unrecognized, Julie Ann Townsend, 193
Division III - A
1st) MI AN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Lisa Meleski, 193
2nd) Teddy Bears Chocolate Snickers, Newfoundland, Jim Bromley Or Patti Bromley, 185
3rd) UAGI URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Dutch Shepherd, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler, 175
Division III - B
1st) UAGII NC Whynotta Talisman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Bethany Lange, 200
2nd) UACHX Jeunesse De Loup Noir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman, 200
3rd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH7 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
4th) UGRACH14 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
UAGII Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 198

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - B
1st) NHD NN UAGII AC PTE URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Manchester Terrier, Marilyn De Roover, 195
Division II - A
1st) UAGII Endlsey's Twist Of Fate, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
Division II - B
1st) URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) URO2 UACHX Wyndstorm's Tillie Vanilli, Shetland Sheepdog, Jill Henderson, 200
3rd) UAGII Gino Toledo Of Lucas County, Shetland Sheepdog, Mary Ann Schropp, 192
Division III - B
1st) UAGII NC Whynotta Talisman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Bethany Lange, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH7 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) UNJ UACH URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 199
4th) UGRACH14 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 198
CH UAGII URO3 Windwood Intaglio Of Shadyview, Irish Setter, Marty Siegrist, 195
UAGII Smudge, Unrecognized, Pam Hawkins, 189

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I
1st) URO1 UACHX Kingsbury's Great Expectations, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah And John Hannah, 197
Division III
1st) UACH Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
2nd) UGRACH14 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
3rd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH7 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 198
4th) UACHX Jeunesse De Loup Noir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman, 198

View Event >