I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (02/23/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 23, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
BHF RBF Eliana's Here Comes The Reign, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Sassy Lane's Renegade Razor, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM CH Black Pearl Hero, Jem Tankersley, Lihi Ruvio
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Brulin Next Generation Vintage, Lisa Blanchard
Jr. Male RBM CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
RCH UJJ UWP CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Ws-to's Fashion Forward@kimbre, Megan Kimbrell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ki Sambuca Black V Gallentree
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AC NHD AI NN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Apl Bo Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Female Puppy BF Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Boxer, Sassy Lane's Renegade Razor
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
4th) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT, Rebecca Vander Weele
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Till's A Drop Of Gold, Tricia Till
NFP Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Night's Dream, Tricia Till And Lawrence Till

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Beagle, NN CGRCH Till's Balancing Act SPOT
2nd) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain
3rd) Otterhound, PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
Adult Female RBF Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
CH BOB CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
RCH CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
GRCH GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
2nd) Borzoi, CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Casmir's Candy Man, Tami Morris

German Shorthaired Pntr, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith
RCH URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
GRCH USJ GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Quinebaug Estellee Of Abbelane, Lynn Taylor Or Rob Moerman

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
BHF RBF CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
CH BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM High Cal's Livin' On The Edge, Lynn Taylor
Jr. Female BF BOW Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
CH BOB CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UNJ SHR GRCH Endeavor Friday I'm In Love, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Hunter Nauti Hullabaloo Hazel, Elaine Suter
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fleetwood's Irish Cream

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fleetwood's Irish Cream

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
CH CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

American Eskimo,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nayeli Lacey Angel Valentine, Cyndi Gorkiewicz

Norwegian Elkhound,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kasa It's Kharmatic

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male RBM CH New Dawn Title Wave At Bur Oak, Patricia Marsh
BHM BM CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Flex Vom Mccurdy

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOB CH Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Sayber King Of The Kassel
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH Caragan's Velvet Revolver SPOT, Cheryl Caragan Or Amanda Barber

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's Lets Make Magic

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Beto's You Onlly Live Once

Biewer Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH CH Luvras Senasis Molas, Stormy Hayes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Northern Lights Bamy Bleu Of B

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Birkenstrands Taavi, Jean Thompson

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Magic Fancy The Bet Is On Me, Pamela Yarrinton
RBF Magic Of Being Naughty No Angel Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Chihuahua, CH Kings Fashonista
2nd) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me

BIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

View Event >