I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

2019 American Black & Tan Days / Nite Hunt Results

May 1, 2019

Location: Flora, Illinois

Thursday RQE Nite Hunt
MOH: Paul Frederick

Friday Nite Hunt
MOH: Brandon Duncan

Friday Youth Hunt
MOH: Phillip D. Herron

Saturday Nite Hunt
MOH: Chance Bonner

Saturday Youth Hunt
MOH: Phillip D. Herron

View and purchase photos
WIN BREED NAME OWNER SCORE
WIN

Overall Winners

WIN

King of Hunt

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH KY River Superman

OWNER

Micah Ayers

WIN

Queen of Hunt

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Roughton Splittin Too

OWNER

David Roughton

WIN
WIN

Wednesday Non-Licensed All-Black Senior Hunt

WIN

1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

Dot

OWNER

Carl Minehart

SCORE

350+

WIN

2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

Duke

OWNER

Tom Erwin

SCORE

325+

WIN

3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

Ragin Slick

OWNER

Tim Woods

SCORE

275+

WIN

4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Black Moe

OWNER

Jim Freeman

SCORE

150+

WIN

5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Black River Tex

OWNER

Ed Hillenbrand

SCORE

25+

WIN
WIN

Thursday RQE

WIN

1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' DARK HOLLOW BLACK BOONE

OWNER

BRUCE GILLIAM

SCORE

600+

WIN

2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH 'PR' REDMON'S COLD HARD CASH

OWNER

DON REDMON/ DEREK REDMON

SCORE

587 1/2+

WIN

3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' PATRICK'S BLACK RIVER TEX

OWNER

TOM PATRICK

SCORE

575+

WIN

4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH 'PR' KY RIVER SUPER STING

OWNER

DONALD YOUNG/ GLENN YOUNG

SCORE

550+

WIN

5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' REDMON'S BLACK ROCK

OWNER

DON REDMON/ DEREK REDMON

SCORE

525+

WIN

6th

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' BAD TO THE BONE CHAMP

OWNER

AARON WOLKEN

SCORE

400+

WIN

7th

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' $$ BLACK RIVER BUFFY2 $$

OWNER

CHAD MC COIN

SCORE

375+

WIN

8th

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' ROUGHTON'S SPLITTIN TOO

OWNER

DAVID ROUGHTON

SCORE

325+

WIN

9th

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRCH GRNITECH 'PR' SYCAMORE SANDY HTX3

OWNER

WALTER CARLEE

SCORE

275+

WIN

10th

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' MARTINS BLACKWATER KIZZ

OWNER

PAUL L MILLER

SCORE

225+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' GILMAN'S BIG BAD HOSS

OWNER

DAVID GILMAN

SCORE

175+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' BLACK RIVER TRICK

OWNER

MIKE POE JR/ PHIL MENKEDICK

SCORE

87 1/2+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' HARRELL'S BIG BAD JOHN

OWNER

ED HARRELL

SCORE

50+

WIN
WIN

Thursday Non-Licensed All-Black Hunt

WIN

1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

Bo Diddley

OWNER

Dan Mueller

SCORE

450+

WIN

2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

Smokin Mindy

OWNER

Tony Barnes

SCORE

425+

WIN

3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

EZ Treein' Charlie

OWNER

Ed Swick

SCORE

425+

WIN

4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Hatchie River

OWNER

Preston Null

SCORE

250+

WIN

5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Shakespeare

OWNER

Danny Chastain

SCORE

225+

WIN

6th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Black Coup

OWNER

Jerrod Leathers

SCORE

200+

WIN

7th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Git Rite Queen

OWNER

Gary Odie

SCORE

100+

WIN
WIN

Thursday Non-Licensed All-Black Pup Derby

WIN

1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

Magic Otis Chester

OWNER

Gene Battiest

SCORE

1,200+

WIN

2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

IL River Sami

OWNER

Paul Miller, John Lamb

SCORE

500+

WIN

3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

IL River Billy

OWNER

Emily Frank, Paul Miller

SCORE

325+

WIN

4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Spring River Ringo

OWNER

Orville White, Ryan Banks

SCORE

325+

WIN

5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

IL River Rooster

OWNER

Paul Miller

SCORE

150+

WIN
WIN

Thursday All-Black Youth Hunt

WIN

1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

Federle's Queen

OWNER

Logan Garner, 11

SCORE

350+

WIN

2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

Gomer's Tillin' Tilly

OWNER

Travis Koester, 17

SCORE

175+

WIN

3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

Gilman's KY Moonshine

OWNER

Madlynn Yarrington, 16

SCORE

50-

WIN
WIN

Friday Nite Hunt

WIN

UKC Placements

WIN

UKC 1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH Redmon's Cold Hard Cash

OWNER

Don Redmon/Derek Redmon

SCORE

1,075+

WIN

UKC 2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH KY River Superman

OWNER

Micah Ayers

SCORE

950+

WIN

UKC 3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Loggin TN Sling Shot Flip

OWNER

Mitch Loggins

SCORE

750+

WIN

AB&TCHA Placements

WIN

GRNITECH 1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH Redmon's Cold Hard Cash

OWNER

Don Redmon/Derek Redmon

SCORE

1,075+

WIN

GRNITECH 2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH KY River Superman

OWNER

Micah Ayers

SCORE

950+

WIN

GRNITECH 3rd

BREED

BLU

NAME

GRNITECH Buffalo Creek Pop Em Up Woodrow

OWNER

Dan Perez/Megan Perez

SCORE

600+

WIN

NITECH 1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Loggin TN Sling Shot Flip

OWNER

Mitch Loggins

SCORE

750+

WIN

NITECH 2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH Scipio Kansas TJ

OWNER

Jeff Pedrow/Blaise Bauer

SCORE

350+

WIN

NITECH 3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Roughton Splittin Too

OWNER

David Roughton

SCORE

325+

WIN

NITECH 4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

CH NITECH 'PR' Bradys Sandrun Belle

OWNER

Robert J Brady

SCORE

300+

WIN

NITECH 5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Midnight Smokin Mindy

OWNER

Tony Barnes

SCORE

225+

WIN

REG 1st

BREED

TW

NAME

High Flyin Donkey

OWNER

Austin Lane/Derrick Murphy/Tony Lane

SCORE

525+

WIN

REG 2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

Coble & Stockings Poison Sumac

OWNER

Lee Stocking/Randy Coble

SCORE

350+

WIN

REG 3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

Georgias Big Time Reggie

OWNER

Seth Wimpey

SCORE

325+

WIN

REG 4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Pending Permanent Registration

SCORE

250+

WIN

REG 5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Norms Tree Time OMT

OWNER

Normon Davis

SCORE

225+

WIN

REG 6th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Norris Amazing Candy

OWNER

Ronnie Norris

SCORE

225+

WIN

REG 7th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Git Rite Queen

OWNER

Gary Odle

SCORE

200+

WIN

REG 8th

BREED

TW

NAME

Heartland Bo

OWNER

Jack Loomer/Kenny Overbey

SCORE

200+

WIN

REG 9th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Nulls Hatchie River Mandy

OWNER

Preston Null/Steve Null

SCORE

175+

WIN

REG 10th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Nitty Gritty Bone Breakin Bo

OWNER

Lance Gray

SCORE

25+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH GRCH Bad To The Bone Champ

OWNER

Aaron Wolken

SCORE

475+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRCH GRNITECH Sycamore Sandy HTX

OWNER

Walter Carlee

SCORE

450+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH Backwaters Southen Gypsy

OWNER

Sammy Detweiler

SCORE

450+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRCH GRNITECH Gilmans Big Bad Hoss

OWNER

David Gilman

SCORE

400+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH Lewis' Ind Midnite Grady

OWNER

Ryley Lewis

SCORE

325+

WIN

CW

BREED

ENG

NAME

GRNITECH GRCH Memorymaker Tree Slamin Dano

OWNER

Del Hudson/Randy Selby

SCORE

300+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH Nelsons Northern Dixie

OWNER

Jeff Nelson

SCORE

300+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH Black River Trick

OWNER

Mike Poe/Phil Menkedick

SCORE

225+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH Volunteers Carey Fork Cash

OWNER

Mike Palmer

SCORE

200+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH Harrells Big Bad John

OWNER

Ed Herrell

SCORE

175+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH Robert's Black Ace

OWNER

Emerson Roberts

SCORE

125+

WIN

CW

BREED

X-BRED

NAME

NITE CH Whitaker Next Generation X

OWNER

Tim Whitaker

SCORE

125+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Ill Wind Smokey Mt Black Moe

OWNER

Jim Freeman/Scott Shepler

SCORE

125+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH $$ Black River Buffy 2 $$

OWNER

Chad McCoin

SCORE

75+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH GRCH Kennedys Black Diamond

OWNER

Logan Kennedy

SCORE

50+

WIN
WIN

Friday Youth Hunt

WIN

1st

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Walters Big Timber Chance

OWNER

Austin Reynolds, 15

SCORE

325+

WIN

2nd

NAME

GRCH Federle's Queen

OWNER

Logan Garner, 11

SCORE

325+

WIN

3rd

NAME

'PR' Fredericks Arkansas Tbone

OWNER

Ricky Embry, 15

SCORE

25+

WIN
WIN

Saturday Nite Hunt

WIN

UKC Placements

WIN

UKC 1st

BREED

TW

NAME

PR' Road Rage

OWNER

Dewayne Matlock

SCORE

675+

WIN

UKC 2nd

BREED

BLU

NAME

PR' Silcoxs Mtn Blu Banjo

OWNER

Mike Silcox

SCORE

625+

WIN

UKC 3rd

BREED

TW

NAME

NITECH Mallard Roost Kusco

OWNER

Jeff Cole

SCORE

612 1/2+

WIN

AB&TCHA Placements

WIN

GRNITECH 1st

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH 'PR' B&B's Midnite Misty

OWNER

Bob Nolette

SCORE

600+

WIN

GRNITECH 2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH 'PR' Coulters Bell Ringer

OWNER

J. Reese Coulter

SCORE

575+

WIN

GRNITECH 3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH 'PR' Gilmans KY Moonshine

OWNER

David Gilman

SCORE

425+

WIN

NITECH 1st

BREED

TW

NAME

NITECH Mallard Roost Kusco

OWNER

Jeff Cole

SCORE

612 1/2+

WIN

NITECH 2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH Wilsons Two Faced Kia

OWNER

Justin Wilson

SCORE

525+

WIN

NITECH 3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Redmonds Balck Rock

OWNER

Don Redmond, Derek Redmond

SCORE

500+

WIN

NITECH 4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Roughtons Splittin Too

OWNER

David Roughton

SCORE

450+

WIN

NITECH 5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Belands Special Annie

OWNER

Red Beland

SCORE

375+

WIN

REG 1st

BREED

TW

NAME

PR' Road Rage

OWNER

Dewayne Matlock

SCORE

675+

WIN

REG 2nd

BREED

BLU

NAME

PR' Silcoxs Mtn Blu Banjo

OWNER

Mike Silcox

SCORE

625+

WIN

REG 3rd

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' Tree Talking Saving Grace

OWNER

Monty or Valvir

SCORE

550+

WIN

REG 4th

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' Georgias Big Time Reggie

OWNER

Seth Wimpey

SCORE

425+

WIN

REG 5th

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' Swamp Bottom Southern Belle

OWNER

Chuck Bentley

SCORE

300+

WIN

REG 6th

BREED

TW

NAME

PR' Silas Mayhem

OWNER

David Dial

SCORE

275+

WIN

REG 7th

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' Illinois River Rooster

OWNER

Paul Miller

SCORE

225+

WIN

REG 8th

BREED

TW

NAME

PR' Michels Little $$$

OWNER

Glen Michels

SCORE

225+

WIN

REG 9th

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' Rogers Tenn. Super Star II

OWNER

Allen Rogers

SCORE

225+

WIN

REG 10th

BREED

B&T

NAME

Pending Permanent Registration

SCORE

112 1/2+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH Nelsons Northern Dixie

OWNER

Jeff Nelson

SCORE

425+

WIN

CW

BREED

ENG

NAME

GRNITECH Memorymaker Tree Slammin Dano

OWNER

Del Hudson/Randy Selby

SCORE

400+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

GRNITECH KY River Superman

OWNER

Micah Ayers

SCORE

387 1/2+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Wilsons Royal Black Sadie 2

OWNER

Michael Wilson

SCORE

275+

WIN

CW

BREED

TW

NAME

NITECH 'PR' CBs Keep On Trucking Deno

OWNER

Charles Bailey

SCORE

225+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH $$ Black River Buffy 2$$

OWNER

Chad McCoin

SCORE

225+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

PR' Starrs Black Jack Northern Ty

OWNER

Riussell Starr

SCORE

75+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Loggins TN Slingshot (Flip)

OWNER

Mitch Loggins

SCORE

50+

WIN

CW

BREED

B&T

NAME

NITECH 'PR' Dark Hollow Jaxon

OWNER

Bruce Gilliam

SCORE

25+

WIN

Saturday Youth Hunt

WIN

1st

BREED

ENG

NAME

Wildcats Blue Pearl

OWNER

Joel Gaiter

SCORE

450+

WIN

2nd

BREED

B&T

NAME

'PR' A&R's American Jam

OWNER

Josh Renfroe

SCORE

375+