I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs (04/06/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

April 7, 2019

Hosted By: South Texas Nosework Dogs

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Phyllis Dorrough

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
NC PTS Doktor Phillip Von Leight, Patricia Given, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NN PTM Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
NC PTS Doktor Phillip Von Leight, Patricia Given, Miniature Schnauzer, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NE PTE NV AC L Legacy's Little Ball Of Fire, Patricia Given, Miniature Schnauzer, Mst P
NC NI NE PTE Perfect Peace Merlin Kimba, Maria V Pulsonetti, Golden Retriever, Mst P
NN PTM Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
NI NV AC PTE Horizon's Renoir, Sandra White, Doberman Pinscher, Mst P
Newpoint Extreme Heat, Irene Zagorski, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Listed Entry, Elt P
NE PTE NV AC L Legacy's Little Ball Of Fire, Patricia Given, Miniature Schnauzer, Elt P
NC NV PTS Cee Jay, Sharon Bradshaw, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTS Asuna, Jennifer Beeman, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI NE PTE Perfect Peace Merlin Kimba, Maria V Pulsonetti, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTM Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTS Mr. Cash Money, Aubrey Harrison, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC NV PTS Arik Zachary Von Leicht, Patricia Given, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NV PTS Cee Jay, Sharon Bradshaw, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NI PTS Vintage Amp It Up, Natalie Wiest, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN AI PTE Lady Faye, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTA The Gold Standard, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Chihuahua, Nov Cnt P
NN AI PTS Fly Into Orbit, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NC NE PTS Piper Dittmann, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Wedgwood's Timeless Traveler, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Doktor Phillip Von Leight, Patricia Given, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI NV AC PTE Horizon's Renoir, Sandra White, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NE PTE NV AC L Legacy's Little Ball Of Fire, Patricia Given, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI NV AC PTE Saranac Death By Chocolate, Elizabeth Fisher, Gordon Setter, Adv Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
AC AI NN PTS Epic's Calypso, Sandra Bertram, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN SE SI PTE Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AV NN AI PTE Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN Bridan Boot Scootin Boogie, David Zukoff, Joni Zukoff, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AV AE NN PTE Fire In The Hole Raylan, Margret Wilson, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st MV SN PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC PTE SI AN SE Mamma Mia, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI AE SC NN Wedgwood's Momentum, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
4th SC SI AN PTE Zootie Zoomer, Natalie H Wiest, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
SC SI AN PTE Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SE MI AN PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd AN PTE Pooh's Ace Gambit, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN SV AI SC PTE Krisack's Marshall Dillon, Christine Baker, Collie, Sup Cnt P
4th NV SI SC PTE Breezy Payne, Ardath Payne, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AE NN MC SV PTE Acadia I Hope Ewe Can, Sharon Bradshaw, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC SN MV PTE ME Trouble In A Cute Package, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P
3rd MC MI MV SN UJJ Irish Gold's Bit O'blarney, G Katie Crockett, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC ME EI SN Ace's Mr Spock, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC MV SN EI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI EC SN Xiv Karat Wild As A March Hare, Margaret Hahn, Sherri Hurst, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P
2nd EV USF USJCH URUV EI MN Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC EV MN Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EC RATCHX12 MN Dolce Gambino SPOT-ON, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Elt Cnt P
3rd EN Redbone, David B Zukoff, Amb, Elt Cnt P

View Event >