I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs (04/06/2019) / Saturday, Nosework Trial 2

April 6, 2019

Hosted By: South Texas Nosework Dogs

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE NC PTS Regen's Just Press Play, Helen Fehsenfeld, Weimaraner, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC PTS Scarlett White, Lisa White, Anthony White, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI NV AC PTE Saranac Death By Chocolate, Elizabeth Fisher, Gordon Setter, Nov Int P
4th NN PTS Asuna, Jennifer Beeman, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI NC PTS Lexi White, Lisa White, Anthony White, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
PTN Boxwood Belle, June Van Tosh, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P
NI NV AC PTE Horizon's Renoir, Sandra White, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
NC NI NE PTE Perfect Peace Merlin Kimba, Maria V Pulsonetti, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NC NI PTS Vintage Amp It Up, Natalie Wiest, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NC NE PTS Piper Dittmann, Tara Dittmann, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
3rd NC PTA Wedgwood's Timeless Traveler, Kathleen A Gmitter, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
4th NI NE PTS Trailsend Lookout At Woodstock, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P
2nd AC AI NN PTS Epic's Calypso, Sandra Bertram, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NE NV NI PTM Oak Valley Hershey Cocoa, Sherry Hull, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NN AV PTE Dickendall Rangecreek Texasbre, James W Doremus Iii, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd AN PTE Pooh's Ace Gambit, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv Int P
4th AC AI NN Bridan Boot Scootin Boogie, David Zukoff, Joni Zukoff, Border Terrier, Adv Int P
AC AV AE NN PTE Fire In The Hole Raylan, Margret Wilson, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SC AN Cody, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Sup Int P HIT
2nd NN AI PTS Fly Into Orbit, Caroline Youngblood, Border Collie, Sup Int P
3rd NV SI SC PTE Breezy Payne, Ardath Payne, Border Collie, Sup Int P
4th AC AV NN AI PTE Brown Sugar!, Patricia Roddy, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SC SI AN PTE Random's Endeavor, Marjorie Bradshaw, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P
2nd MV SN PTE Blue Holiday, Anne Rockwell Alberts, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P
3rd MV PTE SN Ruby Of Red Zeta, David B Zukoff, Joni Webber Zukoff, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Int P
4th SC SI AN PTE Zootie Zoomer, Natalie H Wiest, English Springer Spaniel, Mst Int P
EC ME SN EV Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Mst Int P
AN SE SI PTE Nobody Duzit Like Saralee, Sandra L Jobes, Border Collie, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st EN Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SC SE MI AN PTE Kia Ora, Patricia Roddy, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Int P
3rd MI SN EC Lykan's Casanova's Downfall, Lorraine M Niskala And Stacey Hayes, Italian Greyhound, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EC EV MN Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EC RATCHX12 MN Dolce Gambino SPOT-ON, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Elt Int P
3rd MI ME MC SN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Elt Int P
4th SV MI UJJ UWP AN URO3 CH CAX EC Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
MC MV SN EI Mr. Lincoln The Copper Streak, Sherry Hull, Border Collie, Elt Int P
MC ME EI SN Ace's Mr Spock, Ginny Conway, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P
EN Norwood Nada Freya Of Ewe, Christy Bergeon, Border Collie, Elt Int P

View Event >