Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid Atlantic Labrador Club (04/06/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 7, 2019

Hosted By: Mid Atlantic Labrador Club

Location: Sanford, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Toby D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH GRCH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Toby D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars, Patti Covert

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB Shabani Lucy With Diamonds, Eric King, Ava Swayze

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Shabani Lucy With Diamonds
3rd) Afghan Hound, Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream TAN WRT, Jennifer Caban

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM Siennabay Waterwynd Fly2dmoon, Stephanie Roberson-thomas
Open Female BF BOW BOB SHR USJCH Susqudilla's Sienna Bay Dyllan, Stephanie Roberson-thomas

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male RBM UCDX Audeo's Off Road Adventure, Sharon Albright
BHM BM BOW BOB Zest Iron Man, Debra Miller
Female Puppy BF Golden Rose Lovin' Life, Julie Cooke
Jr. Female RBF Golden Rose Sugar N Spice, Julie Cooke

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Stormy C's Helluva Mess, Christina Trojak
Adult Female RBF Everoak's Midnight Star, Lynne Peterson
CH CH Lols Man In Black, Annie Locklear
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Open Female BF BOB Stellar's Let Freedom Reign, Heather De Leo

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream TAN WRT
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music
3rd) Golden Retriever, Zest Iron Man
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB God's Gift To Me Chelsey, Mauricio Britva

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Longview Life In Fast Lane Kpk, Eric King, Ava Swayze

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, Longview Life In Fast Lane Kpk
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Smalltown's Southern Rebel, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
Adult Male RBM CH'PR'Saved1's R2 Mr Time @countryboi, Lamont Taylor, Alton Banks
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Dixie Chick, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk, Monica J Jones, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson
CH CH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall
RCH CH Showcase Stop And Stare, Janet Allmendinger, Ann Marie Saunier

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven

BIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Shabani Lucy With Diamonds, Eric King, Ava Swayze
RBIS Bracco Italiano, CH Italianowoods Igambledonadream TAN WRT, Jennifer Caban

View Event >