Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid Atlantic Labrador Club (04/06/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 6, 2019

Hosted By: Mid Atlantic Labrador Club

Location: Sanford, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Yara Dell Antiqua Apulia, Francine Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Yara Dell Antiqua Apulia

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Toby D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH GRCH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Toby D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars, Patti Covert

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Shabani Lucy With Diamonds, Eric King, Ava Swayze

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Afghan Hound, Shante Acadia Skyfull Of Stars
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Shabani Lucy With Diamonds

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Siennabay Waterwynd Fly2dmoon, Stephanie Roberson-thomas
Open Female BF BOW BOB SHR USJCH Susqudilla's Sienna Bay Dyllan, Stephanie Roberson-thomas

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Alydar Sswb Poursomesugaronme, Rachael Murphy

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOW BOB Zest Iron Man, Debra Miller
Female Puppy RBF Golden Rose Lovin' Life, Julie Cooke
Jr. Female Golden Rose Sugar N Spice, Julie Cooke
Adult Female BF Acadia Obsession Of Nova Mist, Adrienne Mullaney

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Everoak's Midnight Star, Lynne Peterson
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Female BF BOB Stellar's Let Freedom Reign, Heather De Leo

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Golden Retriever, Zest Iron Man
2nd) English Pointer, CH Alydar Sswb Poursomesugaronme
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB St Magnus Harris Tweed, E P Ratledge
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB God's Gift To Me Chelsey, Mauricio Britva

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Icon's Red Sky Morning, Lindsey David

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Longview Life In Fast Lane Kpk, Eric King, Ava Swayze

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM Pryme Light My Fire, Tonya Schaefer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Schaefer's Forty-love, Tonya Schaefer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters
2nd) Australian Shepherd, God's Gift To Me Chelsey
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, St Magnus Harris Tweed
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Icon's Red Sky Morning

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wudnshu Peppermint Patty, Murphy Rachael

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Smalltown's Southern Rebel, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
Adult Male CH'PR'Saved1's R2 Mr Time @countryboi, Lamont Taylor, Alton Banks
BHM BM CH'PR'Shaw's Get It On Bang A Gong, Warren Shaw
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Dixie Chick, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk, Monica J Jones, Kathleen D Jones, Donald N Jones

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Dos Built On Hope Nbt @nhk
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Wudnshu Peppermint Patty

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM CH Utk's Yasuo The Unforgiven, Jason C Leonard
CH BOB CH Kentucky Boyz Genghis Khan, Matthew Travis

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Female BF BOB Bayard Chocolate Love Affair, Rachael Murphy

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson
CH BOB GRCH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Showcase Stop And Stare, Janet Allmendinger, Ann Marie Saunier

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Chihuahua, Bayard Chocolate Love Affair
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Chihuahua, Bayard Chocolate Love Affair, Rachael Murphy
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

View Event >