Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (03/29/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 31, 2019

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longivew, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOW Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female BF CH Blackwell's Nike, Amy Blackwell
CH BOB GRCH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
GRCH GRCH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts, Paul Amenta
RBF Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Emeralds Special Effects, Gail Hartley

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
CH GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
RCH CH The Daze Of Reckoning Mhd, Cliff Francis
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Uber Alles Shae

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Great Dane, Blue Envy's Remington Steele
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Emeralds Special Effects
3rd) American Bulldog, GRCH Blackwell's High Voltage
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alex Maldon
GRCH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Mtn Brook Ty, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Mtn Brook Dara, Pat Marlow
Adult Female RBF CCH Mtn Brook Debit And Fees, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At
2nd) Beagle, 'PR'Mtn Brook Ty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Peekaboo, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Red-tailed Comet, Cathi Wester, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM CH Heavenscent Thundor @ Goldpond, Alice Brown, Kelli Mc Culloch
BHF BF BOW BOB Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gold Pond, Wai Lani, Alice K Brown

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Open Female BF Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough
CH BOB CH Cedar River Topgun Of Tudorose, Gail K Wilson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Golden Retriever, Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed
3rd) Irish Setter, UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Cedar River Topgun Of Tudorose

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legac, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB UWP CH One In The Chamber, Stefanie Monteiro

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald, Brianna Moore

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dingos Red Dust Devil
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH High Country's Sun King
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB RATN NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
Jr. Male RBM UWP Blackstone's Genuine Risk, Antoine Armstrong
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Amber-lite Geise Red Rachelle, Carol Gaines
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bartin's Call Me Queen Bee, Robin Barajas
CH CH'PR'Bartins Might Samson Josh Buckhal, Rick Hall
RCH GRCH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bartin's Storm's A Brew'n Anni

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z, Shelly Mc Kain, Tatum Mc Kain
CH BOB CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RATN NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Dynamo Crimson Legend
4th) German Pinscher, UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RBM Vcb's Got No Fear Factor Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP X Sweets 14k

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Elfin's Cristiano, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Ferguson's Arni, Tiffany Ferguson
CH BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pittrpatter's Dark Knight

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Cristiano
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke

BIS Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIS American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

View Event >