Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (03/29/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 30, 2019

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Female BF Lmx's Bam Bam, Chelsea Swank
CH BOB CH Lemieux's Little Rascal, Chelsea Swank, Matt Anderson
RCH EN CH Wmk's Sonya Boom Boom, Chelsea Nicole Swank
GRCH GRCH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts, Paul Amenta

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB Emeralds Special Effects, Gail Hartley

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
BHF RBF CH The Daze Of Reckoning Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH BOB CH Uber Alles High Rollin Gambler, Alicia Janicki
RCH GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Uber Alles Shae

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Great Dane, CH Uber Alles High Rollin Gambler
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Emeralds Special Effects
4th) American Bulldog, CH Lemieux's Little Rascal

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Mtn Brook Ty, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Mtn Brook Dara, Pat Marlow
Adult Female RBF CCH Mtn Brook Debit And Fees, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Beagle, 'PR'Mtn Brook Dara

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
RCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Peekaboo, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Male BM CH Heavenscent Thundor @ Goldpond, Alice Brown, Kelli Mc Culloch
BHF BF BOW BOB Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gold Pond, Wai Lani, Alice K Brown

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mon Amie Performer At Phc, Debbie Pearson
Open Female BF BOW BOB Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough
CH CH Cedar River Topgun Of Tudorose, Gail K Wilson

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dragonfly's Into The Mystic, Wendy Daley
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Standard Poodle, Familyaffair Storm The Castle
3rd) Golden Retriever, Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Female Puppy BF Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
CH BOB CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald, Brianna Moore
RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH High Country's Sun King
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dingos Red Dust Devil
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
GRCH BOB RATN NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
Jr. Male BM BOW UWP Blackstone's Genuine Risk, Antoine Armstrong
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Amber-lite Geise Red Rachelle, Carol Gaines
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bartin's Call Me Queen Bee, Robin Barajas
CH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
RCH CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bartin's Storm's A Brew'n Anni

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine
RCH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain
Jr. Female BF 'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z, Shelly Mc Kain, Tatum Mc Kain
CH CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, RATN NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM Osiris The Pure, Raymond Scott
Jr. Male RBM Vcb's Got No Fear Factor, Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pittrpatter's Dark Knight

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina

BIS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
RBIS Great Dane, CH Uber Alles High Rollin Gambler, Alicia Janicki

View Event >