Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (03/29/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 30, 2019

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Female BF Lmx's Bam Bam, Chelsea Swank
CH EN CH Wmk's Sonya Boom Boom, Chelsea Nicole Swank
RCH CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels
GRCH BOB GRCH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts, Paul Amenta

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOB Emeralds Special Effects, Gail Hartley

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
BHF BF BOW CH The Daze Of Reckoning Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH BOB GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
RCH CH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP GRCH Uber Alles Dublin Down, Alicia Janicki

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Emeralds Special Effects
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Sprenkels Wild Thoughts
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Mtn Brook Ty, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Mtn Brook Dara, Pat Marlow
Adult Female RBF CCH Mtn Brook Debit And Fees, Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Brook Silver Frankline

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Beagle, 'PR'Mtn Brook Ty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
RCH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Peekaboo, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Heavenscent Thundor @ Goldpond, Alice Brown, Kelli Mc Culloch
BHF BF Goldpond No Tizzy Fits Allowed, Alice K Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gold Pond, Wai Lani, Alice K Brown

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mon Amie Performer At Phc, Debbie Pearson
Open Female BF Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough
CH BOB CH Cedar River Topgun Of Tudorose, Gail K Wilson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOB Dragonfly's Into The Mystic, Wendy Daley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Cedar River Topgun Of Tudorose
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Heavenscent Thundor @ Goldpond

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB UWP CH One In The Chamber, Stefanie Monteiro

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald, Brianna Moore
RBF Deschutes Of Crooked Creek Melissa Berg

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dingos Red Dust Devil
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH High Country's Sun King
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UWP CH One In The Chamber

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
GRCH BOB RATN NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Grnlf's/Parcel's Hank, Corey Parcel
Jr. Male UWP Blackstone's Genuine Risk, Antoine Armstrong
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Amber-lite Geise Red Rachelle, Carol Gaines
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bartin's Call Me Queen Bee, Robin Barajas
CH CH'PR'Bartins Might Samson Josh Buckhal, Rick Hall
RCH GRCH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RBM 'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bartin's Blue Brindle Tornado

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Shimmering Go'n West Nb Of Ahk, Shelly Mc Kain
Jr. Female BF 'PR'4shaw Shimmering 3t Princess Z, Shelly Mc Kain, Tatum Mc Kain
CH BOB CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RATN NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Dynamo Crimson Legend

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM Osiris The Pure, Raymond Scott
Jr. Male RBM Vcb's Got No Fear Factor, Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pittrpatter's Dark Knight

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Emeralds Special Effects, Gail Hartley
RBIS Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

View Event >