We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 31, 2019

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB CH Demor's Like A Hurricane, Linda E Bata, Jon Jensen

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lamona's All Eyez On Me, Natalie Alves, Monica Alves
Open Female BF Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Great Dane, CH Lamona's All Eyez On Me
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Demor's Like A Hurricane

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Cveta Can't Beat A Cold Porter, Anastasia T Hester

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM 'PR'Starfyre Prankster, Ashley Caskey, Andrew Huston, Keith Hicks, Jolene Hicks
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit, Jennifer J Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hiding In The Moonlight@spirit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit
2nd) Borzoi, Cveta Can't Beat A Cold Porter

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB CH Kraskey-keirin-haley's Jack Rudy, Carolyn R Kraskey

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Miraduke's What About Bob?, Amanda Brown
Adult Male Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
Female Puppy RBF Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
Open Female BF Northwoods Golden Myth Athena, Cathy Twistol
CH URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
RCH CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Forever Random Acts Of Kindnes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Hayshaker Joined In Harmony, Sherry Geurts
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Arreau's King Creole, Jessica Zehavi, Cherie Perks
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Arreau's King Creole
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger
Jr. Female BF Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger
CH BOB CH URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Fissan's Dream'n Of Victory, Angel Nassif
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
CH CH'PR'Fissan's Built To Last, Carol Nassif, Barbara J Blackwood, Angela Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic, Kris Henning, Christine M Mc Naughton

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Sylvan's Lieutenant Kije, Lynn Lehmann
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sylvan's Snow Maiden, Jane Nechville

Shiba,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tobishi's Shaping The Future, Danielle Stadler, Todd Stadler, Trent Stadler, Tammy Szabo

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Liberty's Call On Me, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Brinic N' Trepak's Dragon Heart, Briana Klecker
RCH CH Liberty's Cheese With Whine, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Liberty's Finding Answers Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Liberty's Doing My Happy Dance

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Cornus Play It Straight, Blythe Johnston-buck

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eclipse Hive Talkin'

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Boldnorth Get Rdy 2 B Airborne, Alyssa Taylor, Rebecca Koeger
GRCH BOB GRCH Sportingfields Oh No Mr Bill, Michael Beadle

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jasm's Lorna Doone, Sunny De Young, Nancy Eilks

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Calavar The King Of Hearts, Kathy Sianko, Kelli Manthey

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Donato Di Granville, Katie Mc Donald
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Jerland's Axel Ii, Jane Emerson
Female Puppy RBF E'arya Vom Wenner Haus, Melissa Mc Intyre
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RCH URO1 CH Vondineharts Eve.n, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway Jr
GRCH BOB UWP UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH H'linea Von Holtgrew, Melissa Mc Intyre
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP White Star's Nirvana At Atlas, Tracie Karsjens
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
Jr. Female RBF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Sportingfields Oh No Mr Bill
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UWP UCD UAGII URO2 GRCH H'linea Von Holtgrew

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Where Theres Smoke, Theres Fire, Kathleen Campbell

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Stiubhard Pebbles, Andrew T Huston

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Gracres Groove Is In The Heart, Debra Mayer

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Border Terrier, Where Theres Smoke, Theres Fire
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Gracres Groove Is In The Heart
3rd) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Flyin Torpedo The Ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Ppb's Renegade, Toni Walbridge, Robert Howard
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven
CH GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Koi Pond Look Me In The Eye, Theresa Baker, Kay Sisson
Adult Female Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller
RBF Hotei Delectable Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RCH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
3rd) Pomeranian, UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose
4th) French Bulldog, Koi Pond Look Me In The Eye

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBIS Border Collie, GRCH Sportingfields Oh No Mr Bill, Michael Beadle

View Event >