Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 31, 2019

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Tnt's Knockout, Karen Baxter

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Lyndobe's Noteworthy V Mosaic, Lynne A Coleman
Female Puppy BF Lyndobe's Josephinenom Phinnie, Susan Jaranowski

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
CH BOB GRCH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Mastiff, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Redbarns We Build What We Want, Mary Ham, Brian Ham
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Redbarns Hobnobbin Dobbins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wildhaven's Splashed By Starlight, Robert Chittick
RCH CH Wildhaven's Eyes Of The Night, Trisha Higgerson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Good Time Charley
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Wildhaven's Splashed By Starlight
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Lyndobe's Noteworthy V Mosaic

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Wicked's Shut'em Up Allie, Bonnie Snider

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Wickeds Attitude, Bonnie Snider
RBM GRCH'PR'Wickeds Midnight Boogity Bonnie Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Cable
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Wickeds Attitude
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Wicked's Shut'em Up Allie
4th) Dachshund, Bomar's Veronique Pamadron

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB AP UFA USA UWPCHX PTA URO2 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis
RCH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
3rd) Basenji, AP UFA USA UWPCHX PTA URO2 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Hardwired Little Sister, Edward J Smalley

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF CH Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
CH BOB CH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fleetwood's Irish Cream

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Endeavor Just Around The Corner
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Hardwired Little Sister

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
CH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm, Connie L Kobert-wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, Kolinka's Heart Breaker
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
4th) Norwegian Buhund, CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Longtree's Watzin Your Stocking, Tracie Jo Long
RCH CH Bur Oaks Hid N' Secret, Susan Avery
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
LAEKENOIS
Laekenois Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kudzu D'luxueax

Briard, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW Roi D'berger Noah Du Little, Janice White
Adult Female BF Darksider's Lady Marmalade, Janice White
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBF Narcissa Gris Du Roi Du Berger Jan Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Neorageux Once More W Feelings, Janice White

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Jokin' Holly By The Creek, Brenda J Gehring

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell
CH BOB SV CA UJJ SE NI EC URO3 CH UAGI Cher Car's Vincent Van Gogh, Karen Wroblewski
RCH URO1 NC CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
RBF Cher Car's Fire In Every Nouk Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
Female Puppy BF Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTS NI UWP AC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOW Dreamwinds Forbidden Forest, Christine Greene
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Dark Warrior, Christine Greene
RCH CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Worrywort The Evolution, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS NI UWP AC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Dark Warrior

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
HAIRLESS
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Edelweiss Alpha Kenny Body

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne
RCH CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire
2nd) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter
4th) Sealyham Terrier, CH Raven Oak All That Jazz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 10 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOW CH Keto's Trend-setter, Marge Frost, Kimberly Stefanik
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Adolf-bull Odessey, Wendy Spurlin
Jr. Female RBF CH Cassy De La Bombonetti, Wendy Spurlin
Adult Female BF BOW CH Stonehill's Egyptian Clover, Michelle Kidder
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Chinese Crested, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

View Event >