We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 30, 2019

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Twin Pines First Edition, Tami Kreps
RCH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Lyndobe's Noteworthy V Mosaic, Lynne A Coleman
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Lyndobe's The Garden Of Eden, Diane La Londe
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Megamug's Crazy On You Angela Leonard

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
RCH CH Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Star, Shirley Struble
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park, Jennifer Hamilton, Brigitte Doxtator

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise, Amy Samida

Mastiff, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Redbarns We Build What We Want, Mary Ham, Brian Ham
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Redbarns Hobnobbin Dobbins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Newfoundland, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Brayton Creeks No Regretts, Jim Bromley
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male RBM CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Great Pyrenees, CH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Wickeds Attitude, Bonnie Snider
RBM GRCH'PR'Wickeds Midnight Boogity Bonnie Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Cable
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dachshund, Bomar's Veronique Pamadron
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Wickeds Attitude

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB AP UFA USA UWPCHX PTA URO2 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Whippet, GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, AP UFA USA UWPCHX PTA URO2 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero
4th) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
CH CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
CH CH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
RCH CH Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
3rd) Golden Retriever, Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
CH BOB GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
GRCH GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOB Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream
4th) Samoyed, Kolinka's Heart Breaker

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
RCH CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kudzu D'luxueax

Briard, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOW Roi D'berger Noah Du Little, Janice White
Adult Female BF Narcissa Gris Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBF Darksider's Lady Marmalade Janice White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Neorageux Once More W Feelings, Janice White

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Jokin' Holly By The Creek, Brenda J Gehring

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF CH Cher Car's Look To The Future, Karen Wroblewski
CH USJCH UUF CH Cher Car's Me And My Arrow, Carole Field
RCH URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams
RBF Cher Car's Smoke And Embers Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOW Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTS NI UWP AC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NI CH PTA Hampton Hills Jumpin For Joy, Jennie Weisenberger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
RCH CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
CH BOB CH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Worrywort The Evolution, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS NI UWP AC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Jokin' Holly By The Creek

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
HAIRLESS
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Edelweiss Alpha Kenny Body

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne
RCH CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter
2nd) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Sealyham Terrier, CH Raven Oak All That Jazz
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
RCH Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Keto's Trend-setter, Marge Frost, Kimberly Stefanik
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female RBF CH Cassy De La Bombonetti, Wendy Spurlin
Adult Female BF CH Stonehill's Egyptian Clover, Michelle Kidder
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Resounding Called Out Of Darkness, Lois M Gardner

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Papillon,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Cassik's Amazing Grace

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Royaltees Wasnt Expecting That, Deborah K Barrett

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Pomeranian, Royaltees Wasnt Expecting That
4th) Chihuahua, CH Kings Fashonista

BIS Great Pyrenees, CH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park, Jennifer Hamilton, Brigitte Doxtator
RBIS Dachshund, Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

View Event >