Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 31, 2019

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy RBF Castlebar's Express Yourself, Deborah Pike
BHF BF BOB Castlebar's Lets Keep Going, Deborah Pike

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Megamug's Sunshine & Whiskey, Karalie Andrews
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Castlebar's Lets Keep Going

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Male RBM CH WCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Gregorys Princess Bella, Roberta Gregory, Bob Gregory
CH CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick
RCH CCH GRCH Elburns Gringo, Curtis Elburn, Megan Chadwick

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo, Whitney Killough

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo
3rd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Gregorys Princess Bella

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Open Female BF BOB C'lestial Moulin Rouge, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF C'lestial Royal Mile, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
RCH CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
3rd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
4th) Borzoi, C'lestial Moulin Rouge

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sunkissed No Place Like Home, Amanda Brumley

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH BOB CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk, Michael Travanutti, Mary Kay Morel
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Glenevan Altair, Michael Travanutti And Valerie Young

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts
3rd) Golden Retriever, Sunkissed No Place Like Home
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Plumview's Misty Morn, Julia Washburn
CH BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face, Susan Griffin
CH BOB CH URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Asia Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton
Open Female RBF Anja Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH UCD URO1 GRCH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Paws Inn's Sesi Chula SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
GRCH BOB GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
4th) Beauceron, CH URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Lovely Luna Of Fawnhill, Shana Coots
CH CH Wildjack Full Metal Jacket, Shana Coots

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Golde Dreams Of Ahk@mud-e Acre, Crystal Mudgett-epley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick
GRCH GRCH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla

BIS Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
RBIS English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

View Event >