Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 31, 2019

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Castlebar's Express Yourself, Deborah Pike
BHF BF BOB Castlebar's Lets Keep Going, Deborah Pike

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Megamug's Sunshine & Whiskey, Karalie Andrews
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Leonberger, CH Redwood Trail Faith
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Castlebar's Lets Keep Going

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Male BM BOB CH WCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Gregorys Princess Bella, Roberta Gregory, Bob Gregory
CH CCH GRCH Elburns Gringo, Curtis Elburn, Megan Chadwick
RCH CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo, Whitney Killough

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Gregorys Princess Bella
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CH WCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Open Female BF BOB C'lestial Moulin Rouge, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF C'lestial Royal Mile, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
RCH CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
3rd) Borzoi, C'lestial Moulin Rouge
4th) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sunkissed No Place Like Home, Amanda Brumley

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk, Michael Travanutti, Mary Kay Morel
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley
4th) Golden Retriever, Sunkissed No Place Like Home

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Plumview's Misty Morn, Julia Washburn
CH BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face, Susan Griffin
CH BOB CH URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Sarron Black Ice, Sherri Swabb

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Asia Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton
Open Female RBF Anja Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Paws Inn's Kostina Onssi Sesi, Rose M Bible
RCH UCD URO1 GRCH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
GRCH GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Black Ice
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Kostina Onssi Sesi
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Male Puppy BM CH Wildjack Full Metal Jacket, Shana Coots
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Lovely Luna Of Fawnhill, Shana Coots

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy BF Golde Dreams Of Ahk@mud-e Acre, Crystal Mudgett-epley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Lovely Luna Of Fawnhill
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Terese Worful
Female Puppy RBF Mck Naila Maysone, Amber Murray
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Sb Great Balls Of Fire, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB GRCH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Bellissamas To Grace You With, Millie Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terese Worful
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissamas To Grace You With

BIS Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >