Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 30, 2019

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy RBF Castlebar's Express Yourself, Deborah Pike
BHF BF BOB Castlebar's Lets Keep Going, Deborah Pike

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Megamug's Sunshine & Whiskey, Karalie Andrews
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Castlebar's Lets Keep Going
3rd) Leonberger, CH Redwood Trail Faith
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH WCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick
RCH CCH GRCH Elburns Gringo, Curtis Elburn, Megan Chadwick

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo, Whitney Killough

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CH WCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra, Liz Green
Open Female BF C'lestial Moulin Rouge, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
RCH CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
3rd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
4th) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH BOB CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk, Michael Travanutti, Mary Kay Morel
GRCH GRCH Glenevan Altair, Michael Travanutti And Valerie Young

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
3rd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB Plumview's Misty Morn, Julia Washburn
CH CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face, Susan Griffin
CH CH URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF CH Sketchbook-chebaco Nouvelle Lune, Skyelar Williams
CH BOB CH Allstars Orlando Bloom, Matthew Reagan

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Badger Vom Alt-ostland, Vicki Newton
Female Puppy BF Anja Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Asia Von Der Kroneninsel Vicki Newton

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF URO1 Moriah's Colors Of The Wind, Pamela S Lukenbill
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB GRCH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Paws Inn's Sesi Chula SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
GRCH GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Badger Vom Alt-ostland
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Plumview's Misty Morn
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Lovely Luna Of Fawnhill, Shana Coots

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Golde Dreams Of Ahk@mud-e Acre, Crystal Mudgett-epley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Lovely Luna Of Fawnhill
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Golde Dreams Of Ahk@mud-e Acre
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb, Brittany Dennie
RCH GRCH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Bully, GRCH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >