We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 30, 2019

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy RBF Castlebar's Express Yourself, Deborah Pike
Open Female BF BOB CH Castlebar's Urania Ter'avalon, Deborah Pike

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Megamug's Sunshine & Whiskey, Karalie Andrews
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Leonberger, CH Redwood Trail Faith
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Castlebar's Urania Ter'avalon

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Scarberry's Midnight Powerstroke, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB WSHOWCH GRCH CCH Elburns Indigo, Curtis Elburn, Adena Fussnecker
RCH CGRCH FCH CH WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo, Whitney Killough

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Scarberry's Midnite Black Ruby
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rockin W's Hurricane Lingo
3rd) American Leopard Hound, WSHOWCH GRCH CCH Elburns Indigo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM CH C'lestial Ne Plus Ultra, Liz Green
Open Female BF BOW BOB C'lestial Moulin Rouge, Liz Green

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Steppin'wolf's Mended Bonds, Karen Brinkley

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
RCH CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
3rd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
4th) Borzoi, C'lestial Moulin Rouge

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Mud Lakes Valley Of Dry Bones, Madysan Petrey, Molly Petrey

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH BOB CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Anna Belle Dudley, Lynda Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk, Michael Travanutti, Mary Kay Morel
GRCH GRCH Glenevan Altair, Michael Travanutti And Valerie Young

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
BHF BF Plumview's Misty Morn, Julia Washburn
CH BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face, Susan Griffin
CH CH URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Sarron Black Ice, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sketchbook-chebaco Nouvelle Lune, Skyelar Williams
CH CH Allstars Orlando Bloom, Matthew Reagan

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Badger Vom Alt-ostland, Vicki Newton
Female Puppy BF Asia Von Der Kroneninsel, Vicki Newton
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Anja Von Der Kroneninsel Vicki Newton

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF URO1 Moriah's Colors Of The Wind, Pamela S Lukenbill
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH CH Paws Inn's Sesi Chula SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
RCH GRCH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
GRCH BOB GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Paws Inn's Okla Omba
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Badger Vom Alt-ostland
4th) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook-chebaco Nouvelle Lune

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM CH Wildjack Full Metal Jacket, Shana Coots
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Lovely Luna Of Fawnhill, Shana Coots

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy RBF Mck Naila Maysone, Amber Murray
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
RCH GRCH Phb's Deuce Man Of Krb, Brittany Dennie

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOB Kaylen's Playing With Fire, Ava Van Schaick, Kay Peiser

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla
2nd) Chinese Crested, Kaylen's Playing With Fire

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

View Event >