Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 31, 2019

Location: Cullman, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT, Jennifer Storer
Female Puppy RBF Mercys Salex Szabina Nabors Vd SPOT, Cynthia Mason
Jr. Female BF Theriskofremington V.galaxybox, Jennifer Storer
CH BOB URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Female BF BOB Amber Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
CH CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
2nd) Boxer, URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Amber Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'K-bax Big Bang Theory, Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Emswiler's K-bax Sergeant York, Kathryn L Baxter

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB GRFCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRFCH CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided
2nd) Plott Hound, 'PR'K-bax Big Bang Theory
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB 3 Bar C Jaeger, Mark Chenoweth

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Prism'stimefor Somesassforthat, John Fisher

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur
2nd) Golden Retriever, Prism'stimefor Somesassforthat
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Bar C Jaeger

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Blessed, Linda Wheatley, Jennifer Crisman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Defies Imagination, Linda Wheatley, Haylee Gibson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Defies Imagination

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, Tiffany Smith
Adult Female Casey's Prophecy Via Hendon's, Chasity Casey, Jonathan Wilson, Randall Casey
CH CH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
GRCH BOB RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RCH UWP CH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOW BOB Elfin Farms Wallaby Darned, Dori Renner-hayes
BHF BF Elfin Farms Carys Bear, Dori Renner-hayes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elfin Farms Wallaby Darned

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Kayo's Dare To Defy, Christina Gonzalez, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB GRCH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW B.a. Checkers, Margaret Warren
Female Puppy RBF Aspen's Wildflower, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF Aspen's Dazzey Dukes, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
RBM 'PR'Aspen's Major Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Lakeshore's Visions Of Sugarplums, Sharon Rogers
Open Female Lakeshore Daisy At Dixieland, Kathy Sherrill
Adult Female RBF Rvn Lakeshore Makn Spirits Brt, Sharon Rogers, David G Rogers
BHF Lakeshore's Cuddle Dudds, Sharon Rogers

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB Marquis Court's Ohana, Miranda Booth

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Encor Dancing Up A Storm, Morgan Roberts
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Karalot's Cowboy Casanova, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Poodle, Encor Dancing Up A Storm
2nd) Dalmatian, Lakeshore's Visions Of Sugarplums
4th) Papillon, Marquis Court's Ohana

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Defies Imagination, Linda Wheatley, Haylee Gibson
RBIS Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

View Event >