We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (03/30/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 30, 2019

Location: Cullman, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT, Jennifer Storer
Female Puppy BF Mercys Salex Szabina Nabors Vd SPOT, Cynthia Mason
Jr. Female RBF Theriskofremington V.galaxybox, Jennifer Storer
CH URO1 CH Mercy's Ezie Thyme Lupa Vondevana SPOT-ON, Cynthia Mason

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Female BF Bella Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb
CH BOB CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
3rd) Boxer, Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'K-bax Big Bang Theory, Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Emswiler's K-bax Sergeant York, Kathryn L Baxter

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Plott Hound, 'PR'K-bax Big Bang Theory
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Female BF BOB Filmmakers Lion Eyes, Ashley Stewart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmakers Lion Eyes

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB Prism'stimefor Somesassforthat, John Fisher

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF BOB Jamonds Brandie Wine, Robert Schmid

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male RBM Starlights Mad Jurassic World, Sharon Casto
BHM BM BOB CH Strlttollcrest Primabelragazzo, Lauren Gilman

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF BOB CH Vg Dont Believe Me Just Watch, Kimberly Gosser, Logan Gosser

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Golden Retriever, Prism'stimefor Somesassforthat
2nd) Irish Setter, Jamonds Brandie Wine
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Mystique Kastle Excalibur
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Vg Dont Believe Me Just Watch

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
CH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Blessed, Linda Wheatley, Jennifer Crisman
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Defies Imagination, Linda Wheatley, Haylee Gibson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Time Traveler

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male RBM Blueline Tactical Adv V Hendon, Renee Hawkins
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Casey's Providence V Hendon's, Chasity Casey
Open Female CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, Tiffany Smith
Adult Female BF Casey's Prophecy Via Hendon's, Chasity Casey, Jonathan Wilson, Randall Casey
CH CH Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
GRCH BOB RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RCH UWP CH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM BOW BOB Elfin Farms Wallaby Darned, Dori Renner-hayes
BHF BF Elfin Farms Carys Bear, Dori Renner-hayes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elfin Farms Wallaby Darned

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Ack Siya, Willie Lee Brown Jr, Dejoria Miller
Open Female BF BOW CH Kayo's Dare To Defy, Christina Gonzalez, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB GRCH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Z Bullyz Gorilla Zoe, James Hood

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Lakeshore's Visions Of Sugarplums, Sharon Rogers
Adult Female RBF Rvn Lakeshore Makn Spirits Brt, Sharon Rogers, David G Rogers
BHF Lakeshore's Cuddle Dudds, Sharon Rogers

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM BOB Marquis Court's Ohana, Miranda Booth

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
MINIATURE
Jr. Female Encor Dancing Up A Storm, Morgan Roberts
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Karalot's Cowboy Casanova, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH GRCH URO3 Rococo's Don't Stop Til Enuf SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Papillon, Marquis Court's Ohana
2nd) Poodle, Encor Dancing Up A Storm
4th) Dalmatian, Lakeshore's Visions Of Sugarplums

BIS Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski
RBIS Golden Retriever, Prism'stimefor Somesassforthat, John Fisher

View Event >