▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 25, 2016

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Cedarcreek's Living The Legend, Arlene Ritter
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Int. Male BM BOB CH Ostap Klyashtorny, Alexander Klyashtorny
GREAT DANE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Hope's Jaylor Country Lil' Brooke, Susan Palla
CH BOB CH Sweet's Workin For The Weekend, Paula Sweet, John Lilliston
RCH CH Patriots Indian Summer, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey
NEWFOUNDLAND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington
RCH CH Bang's All Shook Up, Alexandra Gebhardt
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Cedarcreek's Living The Legend
4th) Great Dane, CH Sweet's Workin For The Weekend

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Blacfriar Winter Storm Nemo, Amanda Sypniewski
Adult Female BF Stormwatch Jet Stream, Peg Forte
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Truly A Game Of Thrones, Lindsay Bockman, Wendy Bockman
CH BOB GRCH Truly In Good Faith, Wendy Bockman, Helen Riggle
RCH CH Truly A Royal Ransom, Lindsay Bockman, Wendy Bockman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Galewinns Flarestar At Last, Lola Gamble
KOOIKERHONDJE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Violet Denney
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Manusia's Hailey-wieke, Susan Allard
CH CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead
STANDARD POODLE
JUDGE Violet Denney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mount Bethel Timmy, Tanya Drake
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Violet Denney
1st) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Truly In Good Faith
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, CH URO1 Blacfriar Winter Storm Nemo
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH Manusia's Hailey-wieke
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Male Puppy RBM Nyrakym's When I Live Mydreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
BHM BM BOW CH Nyrakym Absolutely Wonderful, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirmamo
Female Puppy BF Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
CH BOB CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman
CHINOOK, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Adult Male BM 'PR'Forever Greene Berik, Gerald Kloby
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bashaba Ellam Qaralii, Karen Hinchy
FINNISH LAPPHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
CH BOB CH Mystic's Midnight Sun, Barbara Kennedy Or Robert S Kennedy
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carole Corbin
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Bashaba Ellam Qaralii
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Mystic's Midnight Sun

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Jr. Female BF BOB Lazy D's Raven, Lisa Wance
COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
CH BOB CH Special Guardian Angel, Kim Marie Parker
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Adult Male BM Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Adult Female BF BOW Aira Von Der Haus Rosenbaum, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
PUMI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Catskill Csatakos Csoma, Martha Fisher
Jr. Female BF Catskill Csucsai Csinszka, Ildiko Repasi
CH BOB CH Catskill Becsi Barsony, Ildiko Repasi, Laszlo Sulyok
RCH CH Catskill Apacatancos Anka, Ildiko Repasi, Laszlo Sulyok
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Counselor's Future Interest, Kim Marie Parker
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carole Corbin
1st) Pumi, CH Catskill Becsi Barsony
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Counselor's Future Interest
4th) Australian Shepherd, Lazy D's Raven

TERRIERS
WELSH TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carole Corbin
1st) Welsh Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
ENGLISH TOY SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
PAPILLON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carole Corbin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carole Corbin
1st) English Toy Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS Pumi, CH Catskill Becsi Barsony, Ildiko Repasi, Laszlo Sulyok
RBIMBS Whippet, Listed Entry