I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Ohio Classic (03/22/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 24, 2019

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy RBM Bimberg's Egomanica At Furioso, Lee Simants, Morgan Conrick
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bimbergs Con Artist, Morgan Conrick

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH URO1 CH Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Blazing Bronco Dan D Line, Sharon Myers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB URO1 CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vh Jenkirk Giovani Von Helden, Terri Bailey
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Helden Herz Canine Cassanova, Terri Bailey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Jarrod Ball

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen
Adult Female BF NITECH GRCH'PR'Fifty Shades Of Grey, Andi Emory, Curtis Elburn
RBM 'PR'Wabash River Slim Shady Andi Emory, Niki Rorvik, Curtis Elburn

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF GRCH'PR'Baer Creek Outlaw Showtime Jj, Jewel Edman
CH BOB CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler, Jewel E Edman, Parry R Edman

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Poseys Ragged Rdg Heaven Sent, Amber Posey

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Buckeye Valley Sharp Dressed Man, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Buckeye Vly Dbl Shot Of Crown, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Ringer3's Made Of Millions, Tanner Mc Murray, Ryann Mc Murray

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Dachshund, NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Buckeye Valley Sharp Dressed Man
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Irish Wolfhound, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy Kate Lale, Rene Thurston
Jr. Female RBF Steppin'wolf's Mended Bonds, Karen Brinkley
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mt Carmel Odin's Charmed Son, Michael Swabb, Sherri Swabb, Nadine Kerr
RCH URO1 CH Timbercreek's Cup O' Tea, Cynthia J Lear

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'K-c's Say Hello To Goodbye, Suzanne Liggett
BHM RBM 'PR'Belozor Scorching Hot, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Infinate Choices, Mary Jane Childs
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Ghost Buster, Melissa Pearce
RCH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin Dna, Jean Dillon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Saesi Everything You Say, Mary Magee
RCH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mt Carmel Odin's Charmed Son
2nd) Borzoi, CH Katz Orb Of Deception
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
4th) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH SHR Calico Mlb Brf Chippewa Chief, Randi Evans
BHF BF Moonlight Bay Midnight Madness, Gail Evans

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RCH CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Female BF BOB Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time, Autumn Clements, Nancibeth Koutstaal, Sherri Griswold

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
GRCH URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH GRCH Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
RCH CH Millstone Takincareofbeezness, Laura Gaston, Robert Gaston
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW Tulipgardens Bow Tie, Patricia Roenker
Female Puppy BF CH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
Jr. Female Shyre's Good Fortune, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Paragon's Silver Dreams, Amanda C Cantrell
RBF Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH CH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
RCH URO1 CH Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Destiny's Time To Defy Gravity, Rebekah Dickey
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk, Michael Travanutti, Mary Kay Morel

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Rock Run Bird's Eye View, Kathy Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
3rd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, CH Trystyn's Elan In Silk
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
STANDARD
Open Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Sierra's Sarkany O'aviron, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder, Leann Neiman
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Absolute Power, Diana Allen
CH CH'PR'Firefly's Aim To Misbehave SPOT, Heather M Peterson

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Absolute Power
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF CH URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
CH BOB URX CA UROC CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON, Susan Pamplin Griffin
RBF Invalid Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Xs Man In The Mirror, Cathy Vella
BHF BFV BF Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Allstars Orlando Bloom, Matthew Reagan
GRCH URO1 GRCH Garcon Du Domaine De Sursaint, Jackie Walker

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Von Der King's Pied Piper, Nicholas King, Michelle Rivera
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
CH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB NC NI Wigglebutt Wand Chooses Wizard, Elizabeth Frum

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB URO1 CH Mc Potter's Creek's Mecsek, Mona Eder, Lanna Neiman, Joseph Eder
RCH URO1 GRCH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
Jr. Male RBM Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
Jr. Female RBF CH Glen Acres Sweet Colleen, Glenda Flaugher
Open Female Buckeye Ms Fiona Down With Love, Marla Blum
BHF BF CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
CH CH Buckeye Babe E. Ruth At Flf, Debbie Mock
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Cedarbreak Where Wild Things R, Edward Wendel
Jr. Male BM Harmony Let The Son Shine, Beatrice Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Randomcreek Sir Sean Connery, Al Zennie, Sonia Zennie, Cheryl Poe
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Royal Wannabea Pickled, Denise Mencke-gottlieb
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
RCH UCDX URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
GRCH BOB SI SC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RBF CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Randomcreek Sun Kissed
2nd) Beauceron, URX CA UROC CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Unchartered Hairitory, Mya Welling, Alissa Welling

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Wicklow Shocking Blue, Tom Mccarthy

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH URO1'PR'Ratitatt Refraf Loki The Good, Valerie Schiefer, Richard Foreman, Roslyn Foreman
Open Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Rat Terrier, CH URO1'PR'Ratitatt Refraf Loki The Good
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Wicklow Shocking Blue
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Wmk's Unchartered Hairitory
4th) Norwich Terrier, Fishback's Commodore Perry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer, Jennifer Bussey
RCH CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie, Jennifer Chamberlain
RCH CH Luvras Senasis Molas, Stormy Hayes
GRCH BOB GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Female Puppy RBF Adolf-bull Odessey, Wendy Spurlin
Jr. Female BF BOB Cassy De La Bombonetti, Wendy Spurlin

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM CH Birkenstrand's G In The Palace, Mary Dixon
CH BOB UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Adoreannies Zebedee Zeb, Jane Levering

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Camille Gagnon
CH BOB CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Camille Gagnon
1st) Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Kromfohrlander, UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT
3rd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Cassy De La Bombonetti

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO1 CH Scandifio's Shandy SPOT, Robert Hyde, Tonya Hyde, Tony Scandy
DACHSHUND, NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
STANDARD POODLE, URO2 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
STANDARD POODLE, CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
BEAUCERON, URX CA UROC CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON, Susan Pamplin Griffin
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips
MUDI, URO1 GRCH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
WHITE SHEPHERD, CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
WHITE SHEPHERD, UCDX URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf
WHITE SHEPHERD, SI SC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

BIS Schipperke, CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza
RBIS Samoyed, GRCH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer

View Event >